Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,0684,392
BustAfghanistan 6,5834,091
BatnaAlgeria 6,1753,837
BecharAlgeria 6,1683,833
BejaiaAlgeria 6,3213,928
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,0403,753
BiskraAlgeria 6,1033,792
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,3953,353
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 8,2955,155
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 8,1385,057
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 8,1525,066
Base OrcadasAntarctica 7,5034,662
ByrdAntarctica 9,1685,697
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,8845,520
BarilocheArgentina 9,5545,937
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,6565,379
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,6657,249
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 12,4177,716
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,9376,175
BrestBelarus 7,5844,713
BrusselsBelgium 7,7664,826
Belize CityBelize 13,2228,216
BeninBenin 3,7262,315
BohiconBenin 3,8132,369
BermudaBermuda 11,1606,935
BageBrazil 8,3205,170
BambuiBrazil 7,7324,805
BarbacenaBrazil 7,4824,649
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3224,550
BarcelosBrazil 10,0336,234
BarraBrazil 7,6364,745
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,0114,978
BarreirasBrazil 7,8044,849
BelémBrazil 8,4745,266
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,5234,675
BelterraBrazil 9,1315,674
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,7884,840
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0194,983
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,6094,729
BrasiliaBrazil 8,0264,987
BrevesBrazil 8,6825,395
BurgasBulgaria 6,5054,042
BurundiBurundi 1,423884
BatouriCameroon 2,7021,679
Bagotville, QcCanada 11,9597,431
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 15,3759,554
Baker Lake, NtCanada 13,1948,199
Banff, AbCanada 14,9209,271
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 12,5607,805
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 10,9566,808
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 14,8209,210
Bissett, MbCanada 13,6898,506
Blue River, BcCanada 15,0549,355
Bonavista, NfCanada 12,4187,717
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 15,4369,592
Brandon, MbCanada 14,0148,708
Broadview, SkCanada 14,1708,805
Broughton Island, NtCanada 11,7077,275
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 15,5639,671
Burgeo, NfCanada 10,1296,294
Burns Lake, BcCanada 15,1789,432
Byron Bay, NtCanada 13,4208,339
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,4791,540
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9701,846
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,4345,862
BeijingChina 11,0316,855
BarranquillaColombia 11,6477,238
Benito SalasColombia 11,4777,132
BogotáColombia 11,4067,088
BrnoCzech Republic 7,3244,551
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1731,350
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,9051,184
BaniDominican Republic 11,3717,066
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,4487,114
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,3117,029
BahariyaEgypt 4,9323,065
Beni SuefEgypt 5,0263,123
BiarritzFrance 7,2484,504
BordeauxFrance 7,3444,564
BrestFrance 7,8354,869
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,40610,195
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,40810,196
BitamGabon 2,6801,665
BanjulGambia 5,8573,640
BerlinGermany 7,7374,808
BrockenGermany 7,7164,795
BokeGuinea 5,5463,446
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6713,524
BudapestHungary 7,1134,420
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,1034,414
BangaloreIndia 6,3703,958
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,2583,889
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5284,678
BikanerIndia 6,9384,311
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,8946,148
BabolsarIran 6,4243,992
Bandar AbbasIran 5,7203,555
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,3703,958
Bandar LengehIran 5,5683,460
BirjandIran 6,3883,969
BushehrIran 5,5883,472
BaghdadIraq 5,7523,575
BasraIraq 5,6103,486
BelmulletIreland 8,5845,334
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,3995,219
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,4514,009
BergamoItaly 7,0904,406
BolognaItaly 6,9314,307
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,1354,433
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,2993,914
BrindisiItaly 6,3793,964
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,2822,661
BouakeIvory Coast 4,4612,772
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,4425,246
BeirutLebanon 5,6023,481
BenghaziLibya 5,4033,358
BirzaiLithuania 8,0324,991
BitolaMacedonia 6,3763,962
BlantyreMalawi 789490
BvumbweMalawi 798496
BintuluMalaysia 9,6195,977
BamakoMali 5,0483,137
Bko-SMali 5,0353,129
BougounMali 4,9203,057
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,2503,884
BaitagMongolia 9,4035,843
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,7846,080
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,5276,542
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,9736,819
BayandelgerMongolia 10,8786,760
BayankhongorMongolia 10,0396,238
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,9186,785
BulganMongolia 10,3506,431
BhamawMyanmar 8,7765,453
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,1197,531
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,5657,808
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,1627,557
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,7407,917
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,9268,032
BluffieldsNicaragua 12,6297,847
BilmaNiger 4,1782,596
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,1252,563
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 10,0836,266
BergenNorway 8,7275,423
Bergen - FloridaNorway 8,7255,422
BjornoyaNorway 10,0836,266
Bodo, NordlandNorway 9,3225,793
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 9,1515,687
BadinPakistan 6,3623,953
BahawalnagarPakistan 7,0724,395
BalakotPakistan 7,4004,599
BarkhanPakistan 6,8114,233
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1037,521
BascoPhilippines 11,0636,875
BialystokPoland 7,6964,783
BejaPortugal 7,0554,384
BragancaPortugal 7,3304,555
BistritaRomania 7,0294,368
BucharestRomania 6,7304,182
BajkitRussia 10,5016,526
BarabinskRussia 9,2465,745
BarnaulRussia 9,3725,824
BerezovoRussia 9,4485,871
BiserRussia 8,7635,445
BlagovescenskRussia 12,0667,498
BogdarinRussia 11,1936,956
BogucanyRussia 10,3976,461
BomnakRussia 12,1747,565
BorRussia 10,2036,340
BorzjaRussia 11,2967,019
BratskRussia 10,5406,550
BelgradeSerbia 6,7994,225
BoSierra Leone 5,0863,161
BontheSierra Leone 5,1313,189
BratislavaSlovakia 7,2104,481
BerberaSomalia 3,5102,181
BusanSouth Korea 12,0457,485
BadajozSpain 7,0754,397
BarcelonaSpain 6,8924,283
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,2344,495
BabanusaSudan 3,0391,889
BaselSwitzerland 7,3424,563
BernSwitzerland 7,2794,523
BangkokThailand 8,6715,388
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,6835,396
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6535,377
BizerteTunisia 6,2083,858
BalikesirTurkey 6,1843,843
BursaTurkey 6,2493,883
BayramalyTurkmenistan 6,9714,332
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 8,5495,312
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 8,4825,271
Belfast-AldergroveUk 8,4835,271
Birmingham, EnglandUk 8,1225,047
Bournemouth-HurnUk 7,9614,947
Brighton, EnglandUk 7,9064,913
Bakersfield, CaUsa 16,0679,984
Ballinger, TxUsa 14,4598,985
Baltimore, MdUsa 12,3397,667
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 13,8598,612
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 13,8608,613
Batesville, MsUsa 13,5178,399
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,6298,469
Beaver City, NeUsa 14,3038,888
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 12,7187,903
Bedford, MaUsa 11,8907,389
Beeville, TxUsa 14,2718,868
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 13,6218,464
Berkeley, CaUsa 16,16710,046
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 14,9799,308
Bethlehem, NhUsa 11,9947,453
Bettles, AkUsa 14,3538,919
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 14,6539,106
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 13,0748,124
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 14,7789,183
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 12,3027,645
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 13,2178,213
Bishop, CaUsa 15,9209,893
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 14,1838,813
Blacksburg, VaUsa 12,6537,863
Blackville, ScUsa 12,7087,897
Blaine, WaUsa 15,4709,613
Blakely, GaUsa 13,0438,105
Block Island, RiUsa 12,0517,488
Boerne, TxUsa 14,3608,923
Boise, IdahoUsa 15,4319,589
Booneville, MsUsa 13,3838,317
Boonton, NjUsa 12,1617,557
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,8987,393
Bowler, WiUsa 13,3388,288
Bowling Green, KyUsa 13,1488,170
Bowling Green, MoUsa 13,5748,435
Brenham, TxUsa 14,1338,782
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 12,0577,493
Brinkley, ArUsa 13,6238,465
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,8277,971
Brockport W, NyUsa 12,4667,747
Brodhead, WiUsa 13,3998,326
Broken Bow, NeUsa 14,2968,884
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 13,5208,401
Brownsville, TexasUsa 14,2418,849
Brunswick, MoUsa 13,7468,542
Buckeye, AzUsa 15,6389,717
Buckhannon, WvUsa 12,6457,858
Bucyrus, OhUsa 12,8818,004
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 12,5297,786
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,7278,530
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,7047,895
Burlington, IowaUsa 13,5658,429
Burlington, VtUsa 12,0907,513
Burns, OregonUsa 15,6239,709
BajsunUzbekistan 7,3054,539
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,5576,560
BarquisimetoVenezuela 11,0456,864
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 459286
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 474294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -