Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 6,8034,228
ChlefAlgeria 6,4293,995
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 6,2183,864
CeresArgentina 9,0885,647
ChamicalArgentina 9,4775,889
ChepesArgentina 9,4775,889
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,1265,671
ConcordiaArgentina 8,6865,398
CórdobaArgentina 9,2595,754
Cordoba ObsArgentina 9,2545,750
CorrientesArgentina 8,8475,498
CairnsAustralia 12,3127,651
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,6297,226
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8825,519
CedunaAustralia 10,5126,532
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 11,8847,385
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 11,6367,231
Cobar MoAustralia 11,5777,194
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,1957,578
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,2387,605
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,2856,392
ChittagongBangladesh 8,1895,088
CharnocksBarbados 10,1016,277
CotonouBenin 3,7262,315
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,2154,484
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,2774,522
CabroboBrazil 7,2934,532
CaceresBrazil 9,0345,614
CaetiteBrazil 7,5074,665
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,9594,325
Campo GrandeBrazil 8,6065,348
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,2975,156
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6414,748
Campos SalesBrazil 7,4464,627
CanavieirasBrazil 7,0854,403
CaparaoBrazil 7,2994,536
CapinopolisBrazil 8,1295,052
CaratingaBrazil 7,3414,562
CaravelasBrazil 7,0774,398
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6414,748
CarolinaBrazil 8,1945,092
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,0475,000
CataguasesBrazil 7,3704,580
CatalaoBrazil 7,9734,955
CatanduvaBrazil 8,0154,981
CaxiasBrazil 7,8244,862
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0845,023
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,9544,321
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,4234,613
ChapecoBrazil 8,2595,132
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0175,603
CipoBrazil 7,1414,437
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,3625,196
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4884,653
CordeiroBrazil 7,3264,552
CorrentinaBrazil 7,7474,814
CorumbaBrazil 8,9345,552
CoximBrazil 8,6695,387
CrateusBrazil 7,5294,679
CuiabaBrazil 8,8855,521
CuritibaBrazil 7,9624,948
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 14,8389,221
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 13,2718,247
Campbell River, BcCanada 15,5229,646
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 11,5937,204
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 11,8397,357
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 11,9437,421
Cape Parry, NtCanada 13,7038,515
Cape Scott, BcCanada 15,5969,691
Cape St James, BcCanada 15,5959,691
Cartwright, NfCanada 11,0896,891
Castlegar, BcCanada 15,1649,423
Chapais, QcCanada 12,2477,610
Charlo, NbCanada 11,6107,215
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 11,3397,046
Charlottetown, PeCanada 11,3407,047
Chatham Point, BcCanada 15,4999,631
Chatham, NbCanada 11,5297,164
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 12,9888,071
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 12,5287,785
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 11,5437,173
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 13,3258,280
Clinton Point, NtCanada 13,6728,496
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9097,400
Cold Lake, AbCanada 14,4258,964
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 12,7257,907
Comox, BcCanada 15,5239,646
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 13,6968,511
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 12,6147,839
Coronation, AbCanada 14,6319,092
Cranbrook, BcCanada 15,0369,344
ChicoChile 9,4115,848
ChillanChile 9,7846,080
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 9,8646,129
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 9,9476,181
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5495,934
Curico-General FreireChile 9,7716,072
ChangchunChina 11,8447,360
ChangduChina 9,0835,644
ChangshaChina 10,3916,457
ChengduChina 9,6666,006
ChongqingChina 9,8516,121
Camilo DazaColombia 11,3257,037
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,9254,303
CamagueyCuba 12,2187,592
CasablancaCuba 12,6997,891
ChebCzech Republic 7,4964,658
CopenhagenDenmark 8,0955,031
CabreraDominican Republic 11,3597,059
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,4247,099
CotuiDominican Republic 11,3687,064
CanarEcuador 11,6907,265
CairoEgypt 5,1443,196
CaenFrance 7,7574,820
ChateaurouxFrance 7,4534,631
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,0895,648
CocobeachGabon 2,7351,700
CologneGermany 7,7134,793
ChiosGreece 6,0473,758
CorfuGreece 6,2363,875
ConakryGuinea 5,3543,327
CatacamasHonduras 12,9238,030
CholutecaHonduras 13,0188,089
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6194,113
CherrapunjiIndia 8,3205,170
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 8,3205,170
ChahbaharIran 5,8193,616
ClaremorrisIreland 8,4995,281
ClonesIreland 8,4755,267
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,5215,295
CorkIreland 8,3165,168
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,3115,165
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 6,4384,001
CameriItaly 7,1034,414
CampobassoItaly 6,5384,063
Cape BellavistaItaly 6,4904,033
Cape CarbonaraItaly 6,4093,983
Cape FrascaItaly 6,5084,044
Cape MeleItaly 6,9534,321
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,3593,952
Catania, SicilyItaly 6,0883,783
CerviaItaly 6,8754,272
CiampinoItaly 6,6114,108
Cimone MountainItaly 6,9104,294
Cisa PassItaly 6,9594,324
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,6534,134
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1264,428
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 6,0033,730
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,2133,861
ChibaJapan 13,0508,110
ChichibuJapan 12,9588,052
ChichijimaJapan 13,2098,208
ChoshiJapan 13,1188,152
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 5,6593,516
ChilekaMalawi 789490
ChitedzeMalawi 686426
ChitipaMalawi 932579
ChihuahuaMexico 15,0809,371
ComitanMexico 13,6018,452
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 13,8888,630
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,1026,899
ChoirMongolia 10,5936,583
CasablancaMorocco 6,6604,139
ChindeMozambique 984612
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,9634,948
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,3018,266
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,0328,098
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,2187,593
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,5007,767
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,5007,768
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,5007,768
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,7187,903
CondegaNicaragua 12,9398,041
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7024,786
ChejuNorth Korea 11,7937,328
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,9687,437
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,9677,437
ChhorPakistan 6,4934,035
ChitralPakistan 7,4084,603
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,4865,274
ConcepcionParaguay 8,8145,477
CajamarcaPeru 11,4857,137
ChachapoyasPeru 11,4527,117
ChiclayoPeru 11,6387,232
ChimbotePeru 11,4197,096
CuzcoPeru 10,5846,577
CzestochowaPoland 7,4764,645
CoimbraPortugal 7,2744,520
CalafatRomania 6,6874,155
CeahlauRomania 7,0114,357
ClujRomania 6,9924,345
ConstantaRomania 6,6964,161
CraiovaRomania 6,7174,174
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 11,4357,106
Cape KamennyjRussia 10,0826,265
Cape SalaurovaRussia 12,5207,780
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,8328,595
Cape UelenRussia 14,2918,880
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,9128,024
CaraRussia 11,5327,166
Cerdyn’Russia 8,8815,519
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,2318,222
ChitaRussia 11,1176,908
Cita/ KadalaRussia 11,1296,915
CokurdahRussia 12,7757,939
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,9307,414
Cape TownSouth Africa 2,1921,362
ChunggangSouth Korea 11,9447,422
CaceresSpain 7,1024,413
CadizSpain 6,8404,250
Ciudad RealSpain 6,9374,311
CordobaSpain 6,8804,275
ColomboSri Lanka 6,2903,909
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,8995,530
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7875,460
Chiang MaiThailand 8,7115,413
Chiang RaiThailand 8,8495,499
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,7005,406
ChumphonThailand 8,4095,225
CanakkaleTurkey 6,2433,879
CorumTurkey 6,3343,936
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,1774,460
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,1794,461
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,0755,018
CernovcyUkraine 7,1594,449
ChernigovUkraine 7,5104,667
CarrascoUruguay 8,4295,238
ColoniaUruguay 8,5955,341
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 10,7866,703
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 13,4298,345
Cambridge, MdUsa 12,2807,631
Camden, ScUsa 12,6877,884
Canton, NyUsa 12,2397,606
Cantonnw, SdUsa 14,0068,703
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 12,2027,583
Caribou, MeUsa 11,7197,282
Carlinville, IlUsa 13,4768,374
Casper, WyUsa 14,7489,165
Centralia, WaUsa 15,6349,715
Chambersburg, PaUsa 12,4297,723
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,5207,780
Charles City, IaUsa 13,6868,505
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,5797,817
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,5897,823
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 12,7627,930
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,6897,885
Charlottesville, VaUsa 12,4867,759
Chaska, MnUsa 13,7008,513
Chattanooga, TnUsa 13,0768,126
Chazy, NyUsa 12,0827,508
Chelsea, VtUsa 12,0307,475
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,5907,824
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 14,5139,018
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 14,6829,123
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 13,2748,249
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 13,2858,255
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 16,0489,972
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 12,7997,953
Chugwater, WyUsa 14,6689,115
Cincinnati, KyUsa 13,0288,096
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 13,0158,088
Circleville, OhUsa 12,8798,003
Clarinda, IaUsa 13,8858,628
Clark, SdUsa 14,0338,720
Clarksdale, MsUsa 13,6098,457
Clarksville, TnUsa 13,2378,226
Clayton, NmUsa 14,6729,117
Cleveland, OhioUsa 12,7877,946
Clinton, IaUsa 13,4578,363
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 15,5689,674
Coldwater, MiUsa 13,0458,107
College Park, MdUsa 12,3607,681
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 14,7469,163
Columbia, MoUsa 13,6818,502
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,6987,890
Columbus, GaUsa 13,1348,161
Columbus, InUsa 13,1438,167
Columbus, KsUsa 13,9468,666
Columbus, OhioUsa 12,8748,000
Conception, MoUsa 13,9028,639
Concordia, KansasUsa 14,1348,783
Conway, ArUsa 13,6958,510
Conway, ScUsa 12,5037,770
Cooperstown, NyUsa 12,2277,598
Corning, ArUsa 13,5998,450
Cornwall, VtUsa 12,0747,503
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 14,2488,854
Corsicana, TxUsa 14,1288,780
Cortland, NyUsa 12,3247,658
Corvallis, OrUsa 15,8279,835
Covington, LaUsa 13,5198,401
Covington, TnUsa 13,5098,395
Crete, NeUsa 14,0508,731
Crow Agency, MtUsa 14,7119,142
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,3334,557
CimbajUzbekistan 7,3334,557
CaracasVenezuela 10,8006,711
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3786,449
CoroVenezuela 11,1226,911
ChipataZambia 601374
ChomaZambia 10968
ChipingeZimbabwe 706439


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -