Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,4204,611
FarahAfghanistan 6,5174,050
FormosaArgentina 8,8265,485
ForrestAustralia 10,0686,256
FrancistownBotswana 580361
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6884,156
FloraniaBrazil 7,0904,406
FlorestaBrazil 7,2094,480
FlorianoBrazil 7,7344,806
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,8564,882
FormosaBrazil 7,9694,952
FortalezaBrazil 7,3504,567
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,4855,273
FrancaBrazil 7,8704,891
Flin Flon, MbCanada 13,9318,657
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 14,1898,817
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 14,3338,907
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 14,6649,112
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 14,7999,196
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,3668,927
Fort Smith, NtCanada 14,1428,788
Fort St John, BcCanada 14,8059,200
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 14,4378,971
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 11,6037,210
Fredericton, NbCanada 11,5917,203
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 11,9007,395
FayaChad 3,8922,418
FamagustaCyprus 5,7233,556
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 8,1465,062
FarafraEgypt 4,7882,975
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,2171,378
FichtelbergGermany 7,5244,676
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 7,5834,712
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 6,3483,945
FrederikshbGreenland 10,9286,791
FaranahGuinea 5,1183,180
FalconaraItaly 6,7864,217
Florence, TuscanyItaly 6,8574,261
Foggia, PugliaItaly 6,5094,045
FonniItaly 6,5224,053
FrontoneItaly 6,7894,219
FrosinoneItaly 6,5764,087
FukauraJapan 13,0298,096
FukueJapan 11,9927,452
FukuiJapan 12,7027,893
FukuokaJapan 12,1477,548
FukushimaJapan 13,0838,130
FukuyamaJapan 12,4217,718
FushikiJapan 12,7807,941
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,1085,038
FianarantsoaMadagascar 2,1391,329
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 2,2481,397
FunchalMadeira 7,1854,465
Fort De FranceMartinique 10,3136,409
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,5374,062
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,7945,465
FaroPortugal 6,9744,334
FerganaRussia 7,7514,817
FreetownSierra Leone 5,2603,268
FalunSweden 8,5865,336
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 7,9714,953
FeodosijaUkraine 6,8324,246
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 14,5769,058
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 14,0838,751
Fairfield, IaUsa 13,6368,473
Fairmont, MnUsa 13,7478,542
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 13,8908,631
Farmington, MeUsa 11,8487,362
Farmington, MnUsa 13,6498,481
Farmington, MoUsa 13,4968,387
Faulkton, SdUsa 14,1178,772
Fayette, IaUsa 13,6068,455
Fayetteville, ArUsa 13,8688,618
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,5127,775
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7497,922
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,7037,894
Fillmore, UtUsa 15,3659,548
Findlay, OhUsa 12,9378,039
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 15,4499,600
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 12,9388,040
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 13,3108,271
Fort Collins, CoUsa 14,7229,148
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 13,7668,555
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 14,6289,090
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,6887,884
Fort Scott, KsUsa 13,9328,658
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 13,9078,642
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 13,0678,120
Fort Worth, TxUsa 14,1758,808
Framingham, MaUsa 11,9307,413
Frankfort, KyUsa 13,0598,115
Franklin, LaUsa 13,7108,520
Franklin, PaUsa 12,6317,849
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 12,3587,680
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 16,0579,978
Fullertonese, NdUsa 14,0048,702


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -