Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,1844,464
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,2094,480
JuninArgentina 8,8755,515
JacarezinhoBrazil 8,0755,018
JacobinaBrazil 7,3464,565
JaguaruanaBrazil 7,2304,493
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,8544,259
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,7994,846
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,4304,617
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 14,5809,060
JiuquanChina 9,5895,959
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,6237,844
JarabacoaDominican Republic 11,4247,099
JimaniDominican Republic 11,5297,164
JoensuuFinland 8,7495,437
JokioinenFinland 8,5505,313
JyvskylFinland 8,7195,418
JakobshavnGreenland 11,2316,979
JulianehbGreenland 10,6976,647
JagdalpurIndia 7,1174,423
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6715,388
JerusalemIsrael 5,3843,346
JuigalpaNicaragua 12,8017,955
JosNigeria 3,5372,198
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,0546,248
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,0526,246
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 6,6034,103
JhelumPakistan 7,3204,549
JiwaniPakistan 5,8813,654
JuliacaPeru 10,3356,423
JakutskRussia 12,2057,584
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 7,1414,437
JenisejskRussia 10,1306,295
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,4838,379
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 13,1978,201
JamestownSaint Helena 3,5582,211
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,3782,721
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0102,492
JohannesburgSouth Africa 1,131703
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,8464,254
JubaSudan 2,3621,468
JokkmokkSweden 9,2075,721
JönköpingSweden 8,2975,156
Jonkoping ASweden 8,2955,155
JendoubaTunisia 6,1613,828
JerbaTunisia 5,8253,620
JerseyUk 7,8234,862
JaltaUkraine 6,7584,200
Jackson, MsUsa 13,5278,406
Jackson, TnUsa 13,4048,329
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,7247,907
Jacksonville, IlUsa 13,4798,376
Johnstown, PaUsa 12,5387,791
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 15,0809,371


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -