Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,0324,369
LuandaAngola 1,7501,087
LuenaAngola 953592
La PlataArgentina 8,5965,342
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 9,6636,005
La RiojaArgentina 9,5575,939
LaboulayeArgentina 9,1055,658
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,3285,796
Las LomitasArgentina 9,0945,651
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,1126,905
LavertonAustralia 11,1436,924
LearmonthAustralia 8,9925,588
LongreachAustralia 11,8587,368
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 11,8587,369
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,6187,841
Low HeadAustralia 11,1126,905
LinzAustria 7,2664,515
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8525,501
LerwickUk 8,8525,501
La PazBolivia 10,1006,276
LavrasBrazil 7,6084,728
LencoisBrazil 7,4104,605
LinharesBrazil 7,1334,432
LondrinaBrazil 8,1935,091
LomBulgaria 6,6664,142
La Ronge, SkCanada 14,1068,766
La Tuque, QcCanada 12,9808,066
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 13,5638,428
Langara, BcCanada 15,4459,598
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 13,1338,161
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 14,8519,229
London, OnCanada 12,7277,909
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 12,1747,565
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 13,7888,568
Lytton, BcCanada 15,3159,517
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,7294,181
La Serena-La FloridaChile 9,9446,179
LanzhouChina 9,8706,134
Lhasa, TibetChina 8,4915,276
Las GaviotasColombia 11,0566,870
LimonCosta Rica 12,4987,767
LarnacaCyprus 5,6933,537
LimassolCyprus 5,6653,520
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 482300
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,072666
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 8,2175,106
La RomanaDominican Republic 11,2376,983
La VegaDominican Republic 11,4117,091
Las AmericasDominican Republic 11,3077,026
LuperonDominican Republic 11,4747,130
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,8207,345
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6697,251
LuxorEgypt 4,6662,900
Los AndesEl Salvador 13,2958,262
Laucala BayFiji 15,0559,355
LappeenrantaFinland 8,5685,324
Le MansFrance 7,6124,730
LilleFrance 7,7794,834
LyonFrance 7,2334,495
LambarnGabon 2,5521,586
LastourvilleGabon 2,3471,458
LibrevilleGabon 2,7071,682
LeipzigGermany 7,6394,747
LindenbergGermany 7,6964,782
LamiaGreece 6,1283,808
LarissaGreece 6,2103,859
LemnosGreece 6,2203,865
LimnosGreece 6,2233,867
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 10,4096,468
LabeGuinea 5,3383,317
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 19,02711,823
La CeibaHonduras 13,0388,102
La MesaHonduras 13,1458,168
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,6824,774
LudhianaIndia 7,3364,559
Lampedusa IslandItaly 5,9403,691
LatinaItaly 6,5754,086
LatronicoItaly 6,3513,947
LecceItaly 6,3303,933
LodwarKenya 2,3021,431
Luang PrabangLaos 9,0665,633
LiepajaLatvia 8,0825,022
LaukuvaLithuania 7,9794,958
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,5934,718
LazaropoleMacedonia 6,4374,000
LabuanMalaysia 9,9206,164
LuqaMalta 5,9293,684
Le LamentinMartinique 10,3056,404
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 15,5339,652
LashioMyanmar 8,7695,449
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 12,4607,743
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 12,2407,606
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,6657,870
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 12,3517,675
Levin MafNew Zealand 12,8898,009
LincolnNew Zealand 12,4817,756
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 12,8187,965
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 12,8187,965
LagosNigeria 3,6662,278
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 8,7545,440
LillehammerNorway 8,7065,410
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 7,2664,515
La VictoriaParaguay 8,8955,527
LimaPeru 11,1706,941
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0486,866
LisbonPortugal 7,1864,465
LeninbadRussia 7,6184,734
LevsiRussia 9,0845,645
LungiSierra Leone 5,2603,268
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,0244,365
LanzaroteSpain 6,6764,148
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,1864,465
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,1654,452
LuganoSwitzerland 7,1454,440
LatakiaSyria 5,7953,601
LampangThailand 8,7445,434
LoeiThailand 8,9325,550
Lop BuriThailand 8,7195,418
LomeTogo 3,8062,365
LeemingUk 8,2915,152
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 8,8525,501
London, EnglandUk 7,9764,956
London-GatwickUk 7,9464,938
LynehamUk 8,0364,994
L’VovUkraine 7,3274,553
LjubasevkaUkraine 7,1054,415
LozovajaUkraine 7,2684,516
LubnyUkraine 7,3584,572
LuckUkraine 7,4204,611
LuganskUkraine 7,2724,519
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 13,5328,409
La Harpe, IlUsa 13,5528,422
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,7088,519
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,8278,592
Lake City, FlUsa 12,8457,982
Lake Placid, NyUsa 12,1547,553
Laketown, UtUsa 15,1319,403
Lamar, MoUsa 13,8458,604
Lampasas, TxUsa 14,2988,885
Lancaster, WiUsa 13,5048,392
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 14,9249,274
Langdon, NdUsa 13,9128,645
Laramie, WyUsa 14,7459,163
Laredo, TexasUsa 14,4428,974
Larned, KsUsa 14,2798,873
Las Animas, CoUsa 14,6229,087
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 15,7169,766
Laurel, MdUsa 12,3667,684
Lawrence, KsUsa 13,9188,649
Lawrence, MaUsa 11,9037,397
Le Mars, IaUsa 13,9268,654
Lebanon, MoUsa 13,7588,550
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 13,8328,595
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 13,6818,501
Leitchfield, KyUsa 13,1738,186
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,7897,947
Lewisburg, TnUsa 13,2408,228
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12,6597,866
Lewiston, IdUsa 15,3179,518
Lewiston, MeUsa 11,8357,354
Lexington, MoUsa 13,8328,595
Lexington, VaUsa 12,5717,812
Libby, MtUsa 15,1019,384
Lincoln, NeUsa 14,0338,720
Lincoln, VaUsa 12,4527,738
Lisbon, NdUsa 14,0048,702
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 13,7188,524
Llano, TxUsa 14,3768,934
Lodgepole, NeUsa 14,5409,036
Long Beach, CaUsa 16,0619,981
Los Angeles, CaUsa 16,0609,980
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 16,0789,991
Los Lunas, NmUsa 15,0289,338
Louisburg, NcUsa 12,4307,724
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 13,1228,154
Louisville, MsUsa 13,4258,343
Loup City, NeUsa 14,2058,827
Lowville, NyUsa 12,2727,626
Lubbock, TexasUsa 14,6079,077
Luling, TxUsa 14,2568,859
Lusk, WyUsa 14,5999,072
Lynchburg, VaUsa 12,5477,797
LivingstoneZambia 277172
LundaziZambia 732455
LusakaZambia 11370
Lusaka Int.Zambia 11974


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -