Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,4644,017
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,3443,321
OranArgentina 9,5055,907
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,1095,661
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,8586,748
OstendeBelgium 7,8524,879
ObidosBrazil 9,2135,725
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4942,792
Ottawa (airport)Canada 12,2937,639
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 12,2937,639
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,7256,043
OdenseDenmark 8,1005,033
OtavaloEcuador 11,7097,276
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,0289,338
OuluFinland 9,0015,594
OroomiehIran 6,2393,877
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 6,5964,099
OdienneIvory Coast 4,7982,982
ObihiroJapan 13,2858,256
OfunatoJapan 13,1888,195
OitaJapan 12,2577,617
OkayamaJapan 12,4837,757
OkinoerabuJapan 11,8907,389
OmaezakiJapan 12,8758,001
OmuJapan 13,2478,232
OnahamaJapan 13,1228,154
OsakaJapan 12,6297,848
OshimaJapan 12,9818,067
OtaruJapan 13,1058,143
OwaseJapan 12,6887,884
OuarzazateMorocco 6,3903,971
OujoaMorocco 6,4514,009
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0058,703
OhakeaNew Zealand 12,9338,036
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 12,2797,631
OphirNew Zealand 12,2137,590
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,2208,215
OtautauNew Zealand 12,0437,484
OcotalNicaragua 12,9538,049
OrlandNorway 8,9975,591
OsloNorway 8,5805,332
OhotskRussia 12,9738,061
OkhotskRussia 12,9738,061
OlekminskRussia 11,7037,272
OlenekRussia 11,4527,116
OmskRussia 8,9935,589
OnegaRussia 8,9305,549
OrenburgRussia 7,9844,961
OymyakonRussia 12,8587,990
OviedoSpain 7,4294,616
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 8,8795,518
Orkney IslandsUk 8,7835,458
OdessaUkraine 6,9504,319
OvrucUkraine 7,4864,652
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,9908,072
Oakdale, NeUsa 14,1108,768
Oakland, MdUsa 12,5387,792
Oakley, IdUsa 15,3569,542
Oconto, WiUsa 13,2518,234
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 12,2397,606
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 14,1988,823
Olathe, KsUsa 13,9188,649
Olivia, MnUsa 13,8108,582
Olympia, WaUsa 15,6319,713
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 13,9538,671
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 13,9628,676
Oolitic, InUsa 13,2308,221
Orlando, FlUsa 12,6667,871
Orono, MeUsa 11,7697,314
Oshkosh, WiUsa 13,3158,274
Oswego, NyUsa 12,3527,676
Ottawa, IlUsa 13,3858,318
Ottawa, KsUsa 13,9188,649
Owensboro, KyUsa 13,2498,233
Owosso, MiUsa 12,9738,061
Ozark, ArUsa 13,8778,623


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -