Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,0879,997
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7954,844
ParanaArgentina 8,9035,532
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,6415,369
PehuajoArgentina 8,9305,549
PergaminoArgentina 8,8605,506
PigeArgentina 8,9305,549
Pilar ObsArgentina 9,2195,729
PosadasArgentina 8,5795,331
PresidenciaArgentina 9,0315,612
Puente Del IncaArgentina 9,7286,045
Punta IndioArgentina 8,5335,302
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,9265,547
Port HedlandAustralia 9,4995,903
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,1615,071
ParakouBenin 3,9382,447
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,9884,342
ParacatuBrazil 7,8824,898
ParanaBrazil 8,0945,030
ParanaguaBrazil 7,8864,900
ParanaibaBrazil 8,2735,141
ParintinsBrazil 9,3225,792
ParnaibaBrazil 7,7104,791
Passo FundoBrazil 8,2165,106
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8164,857
PaulistanaBrazil 7,4964,658
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,1514,444
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,3244,551
PeixeBrazil 8,1815,084
PetrolinaBrazil 7,3934,594
PicosBrazil 7,5624,699
PiraiBrazil 7,4724,643
PirenopolisBrazil 8,1325,054
PompeuBrazil 7,6474,752
Ponta PoraBrazil 8,6655,384
Porto De MozBrazil 8,8685,511
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,1255,049
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,9006,152
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,0715,015
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,2215,108
PosseBrazil 7,9014,910
PlevenBulgaria 6,6124,109
PlovdivBulgaria 6,4734,022
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0315,612
Peace River, AbCanada 14,6609,110
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 12,7597,928
Penticton, BcCanada 15,2659,486
Petawawa, OnCanada 12,4237,720
Peterborough, OnCanada 12,5037,770
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 13,3078,269
Port Alberni, BcCanada 15,5579,667
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 11,0756,882
Port Hardy, BcCanada 15,5589,668
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 13,8998,637
Prince Albert, SkCanada 14,2308,843
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 15,0809,371
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 15,3559,542
Princeton, BcCanada 14,1258,777
ParronChile 9,7476,057
Puerto AysenChile 9,5265,919
Puerto MonttChile 9,6986,026
Punta ArenasChile 9,1445,682
PingbianChina 10,5306,544
PeralesColombia 11,5057,149
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,7396,673
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,6927,887
PragueCzech Republic 7,4664,639
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,5097,152
PimentelDominican Republic 11,3707,065
PoloDominican Republic 11,4637,123
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,4307,103
PichilingueEcuador 11,7947,329
PortoviejoEcuador 11,9027,396
PuyoEcuador 11,6197,220
Port-SaidEgypt 5,2813,281
ParisFrance 7,6274,740
PerpignanFrance 7,0044,352
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 5,3323,314
Port-GentilGabon 2,6771,664
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,8758,001
PotsdamGermany 7,7324,805
PatrasGreece 6,0633,768
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 11,9017,395
Prins Christian SundGreenland 10,5236,539
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 10,4096,468
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,5807,196
Puerto LempiraHonduras 12,7057,895
PecsHungary 6,9584,324
PambanIndia 6,3393,939
PuneIndia 6,3533,948
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,1385,057
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,1245,670
PadovaItaly 7,0114,357
Paganella MountainItaly 7,1094,418
Palermo, SicilyItaly 6,2003,852
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 6,2123,860
PantelleriaItaly 6,0973,789
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,9834,340
PerdasdefoguItaly 6,4714,021
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7504,194
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,6424,127
PiacenzaItaly 7,0104,356
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8644,265
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,8984,286
Ponza IslandItaly 6,5064,043
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,4153,987
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,5984,100
PrizziItaly 6,1553,825
PakseLaos 9,2515,749
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,3345,179
PamplemoussesMauritius 3,1951,985
PlaisanceMauritius 3,2111,995
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,5539,043
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,5464,068
PatheinMyanmar 8,2155,105
PutaoMyanmar 8,9325,550
PyiMyanmar 8,3475,187
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,8408,600
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,9338,037
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9348,037
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,8507,985
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,2978,263
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0958,137
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 12,6627,868
Port HarcourtNigeria 3,2412,014
PohangNorth Korea 12,0887,512
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,8157,342
PadidanPakistan 6,4694,020
PanjgurPakistan 6,1923,848
ParachinarPakistan 7,1404,437
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,0133,737
PeshawarPakistan 7,2524,507
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,7937,950
PilarParaguay 8,8185,479
PiscoPeru 11,0166,845
PiuraPeru 11,7767,318
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3346,422
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,4256,478
PoznanPoland 7,6784,771
PrzemyslPoland 7,3334,557
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,2484,504
PortalegrePortugal 7,1424,438
Porto Portugal 7,3654,577
PavelecRussia 7,8394,871
PecoraRussia 9,3585,815
PermRussia 8,6335,365
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,1008,762
PetrozavodskRussia 8,6735,389
PjatigorskRussia 6,8594,262
PoronajskRussia 13,1908,197
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 6,9794,337
Providenja BayRussia 14,4078,953
PskovRussia 8,2085,101
PodorSenegal 5,9103,673
PopradSlovakia 7,2714,519
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 2,0101,249
PretoriaSouth Africa 1,085674
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,6954,160
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,3403,940
Port SudanSudan 4,0942,544
ParamariboSuriname 9,4195,853
PiteňSweden 9,0575,628
PalmyraSyria 5,7343,563
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,27110,111
PhetchabunThailand 8,8355,490
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7615,444
PhraeThailand 8,8035,470
PhuketThailand 8,2305,115
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2315,115
Prachin BuriThailand 8,7665,447
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5235,296
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 10,2216,351
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,0034,973
PoltavaUkraine 7,3264,553
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,5165,292
PradoUruguay 8,4465,249
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,3355,180
Palestine, IlUsa 13,3168,275
Pana, IlUsa 13,4068,331
Paoli, InUsa 13,1438,167
Paris, IlUsa 13,3098,271
Park Rapids, MnUsa 13,7618,552
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,3808,314
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 14,8249,212
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 14,1728,806
Pawhuska, OkUsa 14,0688,742
Pawnee City, NeUsa 13,9868,691
Pendleton, OrUsa 15,4779,618
Pensacola, FlUsa 13,2498,233
Peoria, IlUsa 13,4468,355
Perry, OkUsa 14,1368,784
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,2237,596
Philo, OhUsa 12,7997,953
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 15,5369,655
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 14,2308,843
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 13,7008,513
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 13,6818,501
Pipestone, MnUsa 13,9298,655
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,6487,860
Plainfield, NjUsa 12,1287,536
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,8677,374
Pocahontas, ArUsa 13,5998,450
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 15,2089,450
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 13,6818,501
Pontiac, IlUsa 13,3858,318
Pontotoc, MsUsa 13,4248,342
Port Angeles, WaUsa 15,5599,669
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,9058,640
Port Jervis, NyUsa 12,2127,588
Port Townsend, WaUsa 15,5599,669
Portage, WiUsa 13,3518,297
Portland, MaineUsa 11,8567,367
Portland, OregonUsa 15,7139,764
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 13,5368,411
Prescott, ArUsa 13,7938,571
Priest River, IdUsa 15,1969,443
Princess Anne, MdUsa 12,2717,625
Princeton, InUsa 13,3218,278
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,9237,409
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 14,7429,161
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,7226,663
PetaukeZambia 441274


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -