Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 9,0175,603
ReconquistaArgentina 8,8945,527
Rio CuartoArgentina 9,2105,723
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,0845,645
RivadaviaArgentina 9,3365,802
RosarioArgentina 8,9035,532
RichmondAustralia 11,8537,366
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4207,718
RecifeBrazil 6,8344,246
RemansoBrazil 7,5594,697
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,2716,383
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,3934,594
Rio NegroBrazil 8,0024,973
Rio VerdeBrazil 8,2865,149
Red Deer, AbCanada 14,7639,174
Red Lake, OnCanada 13,5598,426
Regina (cda), SkCanada 14,2998,886
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3038,888
Resolute, NtCanada 12,6457,858
Revelstoke, BcCanada 15,0819,371
Roberval, QcCanada 12,0537,490
RuoqiangChina 8,7685,449
Rafael NunezColombia 11,7137,279
RandersDenmark 8,2215,108
RestauracionDominican Republic 11,5227,160
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 11,3787,070
Rapa NuiEaster Island 13,3438,292
RumipambaEcuador 11,7047,273
Ras ElnakbEgypt 5,1273,186
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,9453,073
Ras-SedrEgypt 5,0983,168
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,0895,648
RostockGermany 7,9424,935
RhodesGreece 5,8273,621
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8446,117
ReykhólarIceland 9,9636,191
ReykjavíkIceland 9,8526,122
RamsarIran 6,3603,952
RashtIran 6,3613,953
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,2675,137
RadicofaniItaly 6,7464,192
Resia PassItaly 7,1854,465
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,8464,254
RivoltoItaly 7,0454,378
Rolle PassItaly 7,1074,416
RomeItaly 6,6284,119
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 6,6184,113
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,0204,363
RumoiJapan 13,1488,170
RigaLatvia 8,1165,043
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,9504,940
RodriguesMauritius 3,8062,365
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,1916,333
RabatMorocco 6,6484,131
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,3535,191
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 860534
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,7527,924
RangioraNew Zealand 12,5177,778
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,5877,822
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,2028,204
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,1708,184
RoxburghNew Zealand 12,1687,562
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,1518,172
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,2878,256
RivasNicaragua 12,8347,975
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 6,5864,093
RebolyRussia 8,8815,519
Rostov On DonRussia 7,1384,436
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,9793,094
RagaSudan 2,7291,696
RashadSudan 3,1221,940
RenkSudan 3,1381,950
RumbekSudan 2,5461,582
RanongThailand 8,3315,177
Roi EtThailand 9,0725,638
RizeTurkey 6,4804,027
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,1094,418
Razdel’NajaUkraine 6,9934,346
RomnyUkraine 7,4464,627
RovnoUkraine 7,4054,602
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5523,450
RochaUruguay 8,2825,146
Racine, WiUsa 13,2688,245
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,4997,767
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 14,4578,984
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 14,4598,985
Reading, PaUsa 12,2847,634
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 16,0569,978
Red Lodge, MtUsa 14,8589,233
Redding, CaUsa 16,0389,966
Redlands, CaUsa 15,9559,915
Reno, NevadaUsa 15,9169,891
Rensselaer, InUsa 13,2188,214
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 12,3837,695
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 12,3837,695
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12,6147,839
Rochester, MnUsa 13,6308,470
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 12,4447,733
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 13,9268,654
Rockford, IlUsa 13,3818,315
Rockville, InUsa 13,2248,218
Rockwell City, IaUsa 13,8668,617
Rome, GaUsa 13,0568,113
Roseau, MnUsa 13,7728,558
Roseburg, OrUsa 15,9209,893
Roswell, NmUsa 14,8629,235
Royal Oak, MdUsa 12,2807,631
Rushville, IlUsa 13,5648,429


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -