Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,0914,406
ShkoderAlbania 6,5134,047
SkikdaAlgeria 6,2683,895
SaltaArgentina 9,5685,946
San AntonioArgentina 9,0765,640
San LuisArgentina 9,3965,839
San RafaelArgentina 9,5375,927
Santa RosaArgentina 9,1195,666
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 9,3685,821
SarmientoArgentina 9,2545,751
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,8637,372
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,8707,376
SalzburgAustria 7,2424,500
SakiAzerbaijan 6,6744,147
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,5664,080
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,6624,140
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6595,381
SaveBenin 3,8472,390
Santa CruzBolivia 9,5515,935
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,7224,177
SalvadorBrazil 7,0964,409
Santa MariaBrazil 8,3135,166
SantaremBrazil 9,1115,662
SantosBrazil 7,6944,781
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,8874,901
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6965,404
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,2224,488
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9754,956
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,4655,260
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5944,719
Sao LuisBrazil 7,9964,969
Sao MateusBrazil 7,1224,426
São PauloBrazil 7,7324,805
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,8644,887
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,3896,456
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,3344,557
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1764,459
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,5644,701
SobralBrazil 7,5394,685
SoureBrazil 8,5065,286
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7814,835
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,2115,102
SurubimBrazil 6,9254,303
SadovoBulgaria 6,4704,021
SandanskiBulgaria 6,4153,986
SofiaBulgaria 6,5364,061
SiemreapCambodia 8,9935,588
Sable Island, NsCanada 11,0476,864
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 14,7419,160
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 11,5337,166
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 15,5009,632
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 12,4187,716
Sarnia, OnCanada 11,5477,175
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 14,3478,915
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 12,9748,062
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 11,7347,292
Scott, SkCanada 14,4628,987
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 11,6387,232
Shearwater, NsCanada 11,3357,043
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 11,9847,447
Shingle Point, YtCanada 14,0328,719
Simcoe, OnCanada 13,5218,402
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 13,4558,361
Slave Lake, AbCanada 14,6019,073
Smithers, BcCanada 15,1879,437
Stephenville, NfCanada 11,0566,870
Summerside, PeCanada 11,3967,082
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 14,5039,012
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 14,5109,017
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,1066,901
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,8314,245
SalCape Verde 6,6314,121
SantiagoChile 9,7766,075
SewellChile 9,7286,045
ShanghaiChina 11,2797,009
ShantouChina 10,6166,597
ShenyangChina 11,6667,250
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 12,4257,721
Simon BolivarColombia 11,5957,205
San JoseCosta Rica 12,6117,837
SibenikCroatia 6,7484,193
SplitCroatia 6,7144,172
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 8,0184,982
StudsgårdDenmark 8,2045,098
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,3937,080
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2687,002
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,2937,018
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,4057,087
SamanaDominican Republic 11,2917,016
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,3387,046
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,4557,118
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,3957,081
San JuanDominican Republic 11,4737,130
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2046,963
SanchezDominican Republic 11,3197,034
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,4387,108
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,5057,149
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,3297,040
San GabrielEcuador 11,6737,254
SalloumEgypt 5,2913,288
Siwa OasisEgypt 5,0313,126
SohagEgypt 4,7532,953
St. KatrineEgypt 5,0173,118
San SalvadorEl Salvador 13,2448,230
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,3095,164
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 9,2705,761
StrasbourgFrance 7,4454,626
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,9995,592
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,2875,771
SukhumiGeorgia 6,7224,177
SchleswigGermany 8,0274,988
StuttgartGermany 7,4284,616
SamosGreece 5,9723,711
Skiros IslandGreece 6,1213,803
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 5,7373,565
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 11,1466,926
SiguiriGuinea 5,0663,148
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 13,2228,216
SzegedHungary 6,9634,327
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,1204,424
StykkisholmurIceland 9,9536,185
SagarIndia 7,1054,415
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 7,4824,649
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,3617,681
SemnanIran 6,3483,945
ShahroudIran 6,4984,038
ShirazIran 5,7303,561
ShannonIreland 8,4055,223
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9494,318
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,5284,056
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,2803,902
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,9174,298
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 6,6064,105
Scuro MountainItaly 6,2623,891
SigonellaItaly 6,0853,781
SassandraIvory Coast 4,3772,720
SagaJapan 12,1367,541
SaigoJapan 12,4447,733
SakaiJapan 12,4297,724
SakataJapan 13,0278,095
SapporoJapan 13,1318,160
SaseboJapan 12,0827,508
SendaiJapan 13,1198,152
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 12,3817,694
ShimonosekiJapan 12,2027,583
ShinjoJapan 13,0678,120
ShionomisakiJapan 12,6427,856
ShirakawaJapan 13,0618,116
ShizuokaJapan 12,8948,013
SumotoJapan 12,5717,812
SuttsuJapan 13,0438,105
SuwaJapan 12,8717,998
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 10,4776,510
SavannakhetLaos 9,1905,711
SiauliaiLithuania 8,0104,977
SiluteLithuania 7,9554,943
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4754,023
Sambaba SudMadagascar 2,4291,509
SalimaMalawi 791492
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,2386,362
SibuMalaysia 9,4645,881
SanMali 4,8323,003
SegouMali 4,9453,073
SikassoMali 4,7602,958
St. BrandonMauritius 3,4152,122
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 13,9228,651
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,2426,364
SainshandMongolia 10,6836,639
SafiMorocco 6,6484,131
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,4724,022
SittweMyanmar 8,1835,085
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9598,053
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 8,5645,322
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 10,5086,530
SaiqOman 5,4373,378
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6842,911
SurOman 5,5143,426
SialkotPakistan 7,3484,566
SibbiPakistan 6,6574,137
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,7085,411
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8486,741
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,1406,923
SandomierzPoland 7,4394,622
SniezkaPoland 7,5114,667
SuwalkiPoland 7,8114,854
SzczecinPoland 7,8164,857
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,0284,367
Santa MariaPortugal 8,0735,017
San JuanPuerto Rico 10,9316,793
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 2,9911,858
Satu MareRomania 7,1104,418
SibiuRomania 6,8804,275
SulinaRomania 6,8034,227
SadrinskRussia 8,6915,401
Saint PetersburgRussia 8,4515,251
SalekhardRussia 9,7256,043
SaratovRussia 7,7224,799
SejmcanRussia 13,3098,270
SelagoncyRussia 11,4857,137
Simusir IslandRussia 13,8828,627
SkovorodinoRussia 11,8537,366
SmolenskRussia 7,8784,896
SociRussia 6,7404,189
SortovalaRussia 8,6465,373
SuntarRussia 11,5797,195
SurgutRussia 9,4975,901
SverdlovskRussia 8,6595,381
SyktyvkarRussia 8,8775,516
St MaartenSaint Martin 10,6256,603
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,9281,819
SeychellesSeychelles 3,2982,049
SingaporeSingapore 8,5975,342
SliacSlovakia 7,2374,497
SeoulSouth Korea 11,8967,392
SineijuSouth Korea 11,7127,278
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,1944,470
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,2544,508
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,3474,566
SevilleSpain 6,8964,285
SennarSudan 3,3522,083
ShambatSudan 3,5632,214
ShendiSudan 3,6922,294
StenseleSweden 9,0575,628
StockholmSweden 8,4235,234
StorlienSweden 8,9195,543
SundsvallSweden 8,7765,454
SantisSwitzerland 7,2654,515
SongeaTanzania 1,046650
Sakon NakhonThailand 9,1615,692
SongkhlaThailand 8,4365,242
Suphan BuriThailand 8,6575,380
Surat ThaniThailand 8,3545,192
SurinThailand 9,0125,600
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,1852,601
SokodeTogo 4,0242,501
SfaxTunisia 5,9163,676
SousseTunisia 6,0323,749
SamsunTurkey 6,4323,997
SiirtTurkey 6,1803,840
SivasTurkey 6,2763,900
SaragtTurkmenistan 6,8244,241
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,0495,002
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 8,8165,479
SarataUkraine 6,8994,287
SarnyUkraine 7,4824,650
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 6,7804,213
SumyUkraine 7,4654,639
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,5013,419
SaltoUruguay 8,6795,393
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 16,10010,004
Safford, AzUsa 15,3679,549
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 12,0007,457
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,7287,909
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 13,5248,404
Saint Paul, NeUsa 14,1328,782
Saint Peter, MnUsa 13,7478,542
Salem, InUsa 13,1438,167
Salem, OrUsa 15,7879,810
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 15,2599,482
San Angelo, TexasUsa 14,5159,020
San Antonio, TexasUsa 14,3368,908
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 16,0189,954
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 16,21810,078
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 10,9306,792
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 16,24810,097
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 13,6068,455
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 16,21110,074
Santa Maria, CaUsa 16,20710,071
Santuck, ScUsa 12,7857,945
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 12,9668,057
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,6927,887
Scott City, KsUsa 14,4518,980
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 14,5629,049
Scottsburg, InUsa 13,1438,167
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 15,5529,664
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 15,5619,670
Sedan, KsUsa 14,0488,730
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 15,4309,588
Selma, AlUsa 13,2378,225
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 12,0447,485
Seymour, InUsa 13,1438,167
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 13,0598,115
Sheridan, WyUsa 14,7119,142
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,8808,625
Sioux City, IaUsa 13,9708,681
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 13,9718,682
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 13,1568,175
Southport, NcUsa 12,4127,713
Sparta, IlUsa 13,4698,370
Spencer, WvUsa 12,7117,899
Spickard, MoUsa 13,7908,569
Spokane, WaUsa 15,2699,488
Spooner, WiUsa 13,5478,418
Springfield, IlUsa 13,4528,359
Springfield, MissouriUsa 13,8028,577
St Paul Island, AkUsa 15,2029,447
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 13,7198,525
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 13,5228,403
Stambaugh, MiUsa 13,2948,261
Stamford, CtUsa 12,1287,536
State College, PaUsa 12,4507,737
State University, MsUsa 13,4258,343
State University, NmUsa 15,1149,392
Staunton, VaUsa 12,5407,793
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 14,8669,238
Steffenville, MoUsa 13,6498,481
Stockton, CaUsa 16,11610,014
Storm Lake, IaUsa 13,8718,619
Storrs, CtUsa 11,9917,451
Subiaco, ArUsa 13,8778,623
Summerville, ScUsa 12,6037,832
Sunnyside, WaUsa 15,5289,649
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 13,7468,542
Syracuse, NeUsa 13,9688,680
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 12,3187,655
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,4094,604
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,3157,031
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7816,700
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,0126,221
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3603,952
SocotraYemen 4,3002,672
SenangaZambia 463288
SerenjeZambia 417259
SeshekeZambia 387241
SolweziZambia 444276


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -