Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 6,7664,205
TiranaAlbania 6,4263,993
TamanrassetAlgeria 4,9433,072
TebessaAlgeria 6,0753,775
TimimounAlgeria 5,8243,619
TindoufAlgeria 6,1973,851
TouggourtAlgeria 5,9153,676
TrelewArgentina 9,0255,608
TucumanArgentina 9,4815,892
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0686,878
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,0696,878
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,2387,605
TibooburraAustralia 11,3597,059
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 12,2957,640
TshaneBotswana 1,073667
TaguatingaBrazil 7,9504,940
TarauacaBrazil 10,6416,613
TauaBrazil 7,4784,647
TefeBrazil 10,1506,307
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3124,544
TeresinaBrazil 7,7614,823
TiriosBrazil 9,3875,833
TorresBrazil 7,9414,934
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3225,171
Tres LagoasBrazil 8,3015,158
TriunfoBrazil 7,1834,463
TucuruiBrazil 8,5395,306
TuriacuBrazil 8,1395,057
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 12,8527,986
Terrace, BcCanada 15,2719,490
Teslin, YtCanada 14,8549,230
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 13,9228,651
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 14,1428,788
Thompson, MbCanada 13,6538,484
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 13,3088,269
Timmins, OnCanada 12,7247,907
Tofino, BcCanada 15,6189,705
Toronto, OntarioCanada 12,5857,820
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 12,6047,832
Trenton, OnCanada 12,4367,728
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 13,2288,220
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 11,1856,950
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,7566,063
TaiyuanChina 10,6566,622
TaoyuanChina 11,1076,902
TengchongChina 8,9325,550
TønderDenmark 8,0845,023
TylstrupDenmark 8,3005,158
TystofteDenmark 8,0705,015
TamayoDominican Republic 11,4647,124
TahrirEgypt 5,1983,230
TantaEgypt 5,2153,241
TallinEstonia 8,3885,213
TartuEstonia 8,2585,132
TampereFinland 8,6215,357
TurkuFinland 8,5225,296
ToulonFrance 6,9344,309
ToulouseFrance 7,1474,441
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,53310,274
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 15,6299,712
TchibanGabon 2,3301,448
TbilisiGeorgia 6,6574,137
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 7,5954,720
TamaleGhana 4,2212,623
ThessalonikiGreece 6,3033,917
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 5,9783,714
TimehriGuyana 9,7666,069
TegucigalpaHonduras 13,0418,104
TelaHonduras 13,1038,142
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,0763,776
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,0763,776
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,7826,078
TabrizIran 6,3223,929
TeheranIran 6,2663,894
Tel AvivIsrael 5,3943,352
Taranto, PugliaItaly 6,3693,958
TarvisioItaly 7,0914,406
TermoliItaly 6,5784,088
TorinoItaly 7,0784,398
Torino/ CaselleItaly 7,0974,410
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 6,1993,852
TrevicoItaly 6,4704,021
TrevisoItaly 7,0294,368
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 6,9994,349
Turin, PiedmontItaly 7,0834,401
TabouIvory Coast 4,4662,775
TadotsuJapan 12,4657,746
TakadaJapan 12,8868,008
TakamatsuJapan 12,4937,763
TakayamaJapan 12,7957,951
TanegashimaJapan 12,1647,559
TatenoJapan 13,0538,111
TateyamaJapan 13,0278,095
TokushimaJapan 12,5387,791
TokyoJapan 13,0208,091
TomakomaiJapan 13,1528,173
TottoriJapan 12,5197,779
ToyamaJapan 12,7927,949
ToyookaJapan 12,5727,812
TsuJapan 12,7217,905
TsurugaJapan 12,6857,883
TsuyamaJapan 12,4957,765
TurgayKazakhstan 8,1045,036
TripoliLebanon 5,6773,527
TobrukLibya 5,3353,315
TripoliLibya 5,6263,496
TelsiaiLithuania 8,0214,984
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 2,3281,447
TolanaroMadagascar 2,2481,397
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 1,8761,166
ThyoloMalawi 814506
TawauMalaysia 10,1686,319
TessalitMali 4,9653,086
TimbuktuMali 4,9543,079
TombMali 4,9493,075
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,7453,570
TacubayaMexico 14,3878,940
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,2718,868
TarialanMongolia 10,2766,386
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9866,205
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1516,308
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,3066,404
TangierMorocco 6,7474,193
TarfayaMorocco 6,5564,074
TazaMorocco 6,5084,044
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,6105,350
TaungooMyanmar 8,4735,265
ThandweMyanmar 8,2495,126
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,8368,598
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 12,2117,588
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,2468,231
TapanuiNew Zealand 12,1237,534
TauherenikauNew Zealand 12,8497,984
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,0478,107
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,1068,144
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,2058,206
Te AnauNew Zealand 12,0937,514
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,1918,197
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,1728,185
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,0928,136
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,2038,205
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,9848,068
TemukaNew Zealand 12,3707,687
TimaruNew Zealand 12,3637,683
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,5597,804
TahouaNiger 4,2232,624
TillaberyNiger 4,4202,746
TaejonNorth Korea 11,9147,404
TromsoNorway 9,5515,935
TrondheimNorway 8,9555,564
ThumraitOman 4,7342,942
TacnaPeru 10,2606,376
TarapotoPeru 11,2867,013
TrujilloPeru 11,5177,157
Tacloban CityPhilippines 11,1326,917
TorunPoland 7,7264,801
TimisoaraRomania 6,8984,287
TambovRussia 7,7634,824
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,4604,636
TaraRussia 9,1865,708
Tarko-SaleRussia 9,9376,175
TermezRussia 7,2374,497
TernejRussia 12,7427,918
TobolskRussia 9,0445,620
TomskRussia 9,6465,994
Tot’MaRussia 8,5595,318
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 9,0985,654
TuapseRussia 6,7844,215
TuraRussia 10,7976,710
TurukhanskRussia 10,3696,443
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,4012,735
TortosaSpain 6,9094,294
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,5074,043
TokerSudan 3,9862,477
TartousSyria 5,7253,558
TaipeiTaiwan 11,1366,920
TaboraTanzania 1,342834
TakThailand 8,6525,376
TrangThailand 8,3445,185
TabligboTogo 3,8162,371
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,5612,834
TunisTunisia 6,1513,822
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,7644,204
TireeUk 8,6765,391
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 8,3575,193
TernopilUkraine 7,2904,530
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3115,165
Talbotton, GaUsa 13,0088,083
Talkeetna, AkUsa 14,8649,236
Talladega, AlUsa 13,1468,169
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,9738,061
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,7807,941
Tarboro, NcUsa 12,3887,698
Taunton, MaUsa 11,8977,393
Tecumseh, NeUsa 13,9868,691
Temple, TxUsa 14,2188,835
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,5978,449
Thomasville, AlUsa 13,3318,284
Tiffin, OhUsa 12,8978,014
Toledo, IaUsa 13,7038,515
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 12,9488,046
Tooele, UtUsa 15,2969,505
Topeka, KsUsa 13,9718,682
Towanda, PaUsa 12,3377,667
Trinidad, CoUsa 14,7339,155
Tuckerton, NjUsa 12,1437,546
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 15,4749,616
Tulsa, OkUsa 14,0348,721
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 13,2928,260
Two Harbors, MnUsa 13,5078,393
TashkentUzbekistan 7,6834,774
TumeremoVenezuela 10,1306,295


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -