Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,5037,148
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4464,627
WilliamtownAustralia 11,9847,447
Willis Island M.O.Australia 12,7457,920
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4735,887
WoomeraAustralia 10,8256,727
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,6186,598
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 11,7177,281
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 12,6647,869
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,7539,168
Whitehorse, YtCanada 14,8519,228
Wiarton, OnCanada 12,7207,904
Windsor, OnCanada 12,8768,001
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 13,8298,593
Wynyard, SkCanada 14,2128,831
WillemstadCuraçao 11,0686,878
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 19,32012,005
WajimaJapan 12,7677,934
WakamatsuJapan 13,0348,100
WakayamaJapan 12,5947,826
WakkanaiJapan 13,1378,163
WajirKenya 2,4031,493
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 1,577980
WindhoekNamibia 1,321821
WaihiNew Zealand 13,2128,210
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,1468,169
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,2038,205
WaimateNew Zealand 12,3187,655
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,1048,143
WaingawaNew Zealand 12,8748,000
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 12,8257,969
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,1568,175
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,0148,087
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2458,231
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,0068,082
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,1138,149
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,1458,169
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,1418,166
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 12,8938,012
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,1688,183
WallacevilleNew Zealand 12,8327,974
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,9438,043
WellingtonNew Zealand 12,8057,957
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 12,8057,957
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,6067,833
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,2568,237
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,1348,161
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,2048,205
WinchmoreNew Zealand 12,4367,728
WintonNew Zealand 12,0607,495
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,1958,200
WarsawPoland 7,6074,727
WroclawPoland 7,5344,682
WonsanSouth Korea 11,9587,431
Wad MedaniSudan 3,4422,139
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,2252,625
WauSudan 2,6361,638
WaddingtonUk 8,1505,064
Waco, TxUsa 14,2028,826
Wake IslandUsa 15,6759,741
Wakeeney, KsUsa 14,3448,913
Wakefield, NeUsa 14,0298,718
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,8818,004
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 15,4229,584
Walnut, IlUsa 13,4578,363
Warren, OhUsa 12,7157,901
Warren, PaUsa 12,5507,799
Warrenton, MoUsa 13,5748,435
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 12,3687,685
Washington, IaUsa 13,6368,473
Washington, InUsa 13,2308,221
Water Valley, MsUsa 13,5178,399
Watertown, NyUsa 12,3137,652
Watertown, SdUsa 13,9568,673
Watertown, WiUsa 13,3648,304
Wauseon, OhUsa 12,9768,064
Waverly, OhUsa 12,8848,006
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,7937,950
Waynesboro, MsUsa 13,4258,343
Waynesboro, TnUsa 13,3318,284
Weatherford, TxUsa 14,2478,853
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 13,9688,680
Wellsburg, WvUsa 12,7137,900
West Chester, PaUsa 12,2887,636
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,5257,783
West Point, GaUsa 13,0528,111
West Point, NyUsa 12,1287,536
White Hall, IlUsa 13,4888,382
Whitestown, InUsa 13,1398,165
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 14,2978,884
Wichita, KansasUsa 14,1498,793
Wilbur, WaUsa 15,3329,528
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 12,2757,628
Williamsburg, VaUsa 12,3507,674
Williamson, WvUsa 12,7967,951
Williamsport, PaUsa 12,3747,689
Williston, North DakotaUsa 14,3328,906
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 12,2887,636
Wilmington, DeUsa 12,2517,613
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,4057,709
Windsor, IlUsa 13,4028,328
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 12,7887,946
Winnebago, MnUsa 13,7658,553
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 15,6939,752
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 13,6818,501
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,6877,884
Winslow, AzUsa 15,3759,554
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,6947,888
Woodstock, VaUsa 12,4957,765
Wooster, OhUsa 12,7937,950


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -