Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,7243,557
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 6,3933,972
AlgiersAlgeria 6,3943,974
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 6,2313,872
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,6515,376
AzulArgentina 8,7285,424
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,7966,709
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0205,605
Alice SpringsAustralia 10,8736,757
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 10,7566,684
AmberleyAustralia 12,3687,685
AgdamAzerbaijan 6,5334,060
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,4484,007
AimoresBrazil 7,2354,496
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,1164,422
AltamiraBrazil 8,8205,481
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,2635,756
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,5084,665
ApodiBrazil 7,2094,479
AracajuBrazil 6,9894,343
AracuaiBrazil 7,3884,591
AragarcasBrazil 8,4725,265
AraxaBrazil 7,8394,871
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,0554,384
Abbotsford, BcCanada 15,4479,599
Agassiz, BcCanada 15,3989,569
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0778,747
Alert Bay, BcCanada 10,7816,699
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,7707,314
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 13,2428,229
Atikokan, OnCanada 13,4678,368
AbecheChad 3,4012,114
AntofagastaChile 10,0956,273
AricaChile 10,2576,374
AltaiChina 9,2765,764
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,6607,246
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,6407,233
AraucaColombia 11,1106,904
AltamiraDominican Republic 11,4577,119
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 11,3047,024
AzuaDominican Republic 11,4257,100
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 5,2523,264
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 5,1273,186
AswanEgypt 4,4802,784
AsyutEgypt 4,8002,983
AcajutlaEl Salvador 13,3088,270
AsmaraEritrea 3,6942,295
AssabEritrea 3,6342,258
Addis AbabaEthiopia 3,0391,889
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 6,7244,178
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 16,79110,434
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 5,4363,378
AccraGhana 3,8872,415
AlexandroupolisGreece 6,3243,930
AthensGreece 6,0183,740
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 5,9893,721
AasiaatGreenland 11,2837,012
AmmassalikGreenland 10,5486,555
AputiteqGreenland 10,4726,508
AkureyriIceland 9,8466,118
AgraIndia 7,2544,508
AhmedabadIndia 6,5464,068
AkolaIndia 6,7644,203
AllahabadIndia 7,4544,632
AmritsarIndia 7,3104,543
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,0196,847
AbadanIran 5,6103,486
ArakIran 6,0433,755
AlbengaItaly 6,9644,327
AlgheroItaly 6,6054,105
AmendolaItaly 6,5144,048
AnconaItaly 6,7834,215
ArezzoItaly 6,8044,228
AbidjanIvory Coast 4,1982,609
AdiakeIvory Coast 4,1442,575
AbashiriJapan 13,3588,301
AburatsuJapan 12,2167,591
AikawaJapan 12,8878,008
AjiroJapan 12,9588,052
AkitaJapan 13,0468,107
AkuneJapan 12,1107,525
AomoriJapan 13,0998,140
AsahikawaJapan 13,2098,208
AsosanJapan 12,2027,582
AmmanJordan 5,4103,362
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,2825,146
AinaziLatvia 8,2195,107
AnalalavaMadagascar 2,1671,347
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 2,4301,510
AntananarivoMadagascar 2,1311,325
AntsirananaMadagascar 2,3731,475
AtarMauritania 6,0163,739
AgalegaMauritius 3,1981,987
AcapulcoMexico 14,4158,957
AayanbulagMongolia 9,8896,145
AltaiMongolia 9,7426,054
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,1946,335
AgadirMorocco 6,5134,047
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,8764,894
AlexandraNew Zealand 12,1917,576
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,7257,907
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,1418,166
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,1998,202
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 12,4247,721
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 12,5227,781
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,1938,198
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,2038,205
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,2048,205
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,2048,205
AltagraciaNicaragua 12,8117,961
AgadezNiger 4,2502,641
AsuncionParaguay 8,7905,462
ArequipaPeru 10,4506,494
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 10,9736,819
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,8479,226
AradRomania 6,9414,313
AjanRussia 12,7427,918
AldanRussia 11,9697,437
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 7,6374,745
AleksandrovskoeRussia 9,6035,967
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 13,0968,138
AnadyrRussia 14,1398,786
ArkhangelskRussia 9,0195,604
ArmavirRussia 6,9174,299
AstrakhanRussia 7,2224,488
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,0779,990
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 7,5524,693
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,8354,248
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,7174,174
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,6634,140
Abu HamedSudan 4,0002,486
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,2752,035
AqiqSudan 3,9792,473
ArbaatSudan 4,1142,556
AromaSudan 3,6622,276
AtbaraSudan 3,8122,369
Abu KamalSyria 5,7803,592
AleppoSyria 5,8903,660
AranyaprathetThailand 8,8675,510
AtakpameTogo 3,9212,437
AdanaTurkey 5,9473,695
AfyonTurkey 6,0963,788
AnkaraTurkey 6,2453,881
AntalyaTurkey 5,8883,659
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,7904,220
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 8,5925,339
AberporthUk 8,1885,088
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 8,1955,093
Aj-PetriUkraine 6,7524,196
Askanija NovaUkraine 6,9734,333
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,3693,336
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,3583,330
ArtigasUruguay 8,5655,322
Aberdeen, MsUsa 13,4248,342
Aberdeen, SdUsa 14,0518,731
Aberdeen, WaUsa 15,6829,745
Abilene, TxUsa 14,4278,965
Ada, MnUsa 13,9028,639
Adrian, MiUsa 12,9638,055
Aiken, ScUsa 12,7797,941
Akron, OhUsa 12,7517,924
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 14,8829,248
Albany, GaUsa 12,9548,050
Albany, New YorkUsa 12,1277,536
Albert Lea, MnUsa 13,7048,516
Albion, NeUsa 14,1108,768
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 15,0129,329
Aledo, IlUsa 13,5528,422
Alexandria, SdUsa 14,0608,737
Algona, IaUsa 13,7668,555
Alice, TxUsa 14,2968,884
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 12,2457,609
Alliance, NeUsa 14,4939,006
Alma, MiUsa 13,0408,103
Alpena, MichiganUsa 12,9128,024
Alpine, TexasUsa 14,8279,214
Amarillo, TexasUsa 14,5709,054
Amherst, MaUsa 12,0557,491
Amite, LaUsa 13,5688,431
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 14,9909,315
Anderson, InUsa 13,1398,165
Anderson, ScUsa 12,8768,001
Angelica, NyUsa 12,4677,747
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 12,9638,055
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 15,3229,521
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 13,0388,102
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,7167,902
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,8377,977
Ashland, WiUsa 13,4578,363
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 15,7489,786
Atchison, KsUsa 13,9198,650
Athens, GaUsa 12,9008,016
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 13,0018,079
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 12,1617,557
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,9369,282
Auburn, NeUsa 13,9868,691
Augusta, GaUsa 12,7727,937
Augusta, MtUsa 14,9559,293
Aurora, IlUsa 13,2938,260
Austin, TxUsa 14,2578,860
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,5694,703
AndizanUzbekistan 7,8134,855
AcariguaVenezuela 11,0226,849
AdenYemen 3,7352,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -