Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 6,3353,936
Villa DoloresArgentina 9,3255,795
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 9,2495,748
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 9,2965,777
ViennaAustria 7,2314,493
VitebskBelarus 7,9274,926
VassourasBrazil 7,4524,631
VicosaBrazil 7,3974,596
VitoriaBrazil 7,1454,440
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,3044,539
VarnaBulgaria 6,5834,091
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 12,4607,743
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 15,4779,618
Vegreville, AbCanada 14,5809,060
Vermilion, AbCanada 14,5199,022
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 15,5339,652
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 15,5719,676
ValdiviaChile 9,7686,070
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,6806,015
VallenarChile 9,8866,143
ValparaisoChile 9,8286,107
VanguardiaColombia 11,3337,042
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6846,639
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 8,2925,153
VestervigDenmark 8,2885,150
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 11,3647,062
Villa RivaDominican Republic 11,3497,053
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 11,5197,158
VilsandiEstonia 8,2885,150
VaasaFinland 8,8055,471
VestmannaeyjarIceland 9,7396,052
VeravalIndia 6,2143,861
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,1614,450
ValentiaIreland 8,3915,214
VeniceItaly 7,0104,356
VeronaItaly 7,0324,370
VicenzaItaly 7,0344,371
Vigna Di ValleItaly 6,6494,131
ViterboItaly 6,6904,157
VolterraItaly 6,8224,239
VientianeLaos 9,0345,614
VarenaLithuania 7,8174,857
VilniusLithuania 7,8574,882
VeracruzMexico 14,0658,740
VlissingenNetherlands 7,8534,880
VaernesNorway 8,9525,563
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 8,8115,475
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 9,6085,970
VillarricaParaguay 8,6615,382
Vrfu OmuRomania 6,8364,248
VanavaraRussia 10,7356,671
VasileviciRussia 7,5924,718
Velikie LukiRussia 8,0505,002
VerhojanskRussia 12,3177,654
ViljujskRussia 11,7967,330
VitimRussia 11,2566,994
Vize IslandRussia 11,0116,842
VladivostokRussia 12,3677,685
VolgogradRussia 7,3864,590
VologdaRussia 8,4495,251
VoronezRussia 7,6074,727
Vrangelja IslandRussia 13,6538,484
VytegraRussia 8,6005,344
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,2932,046
ValenciaSpain 6,8234,240
ValladolidSpain 7,2224,488
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 7,4634,638
VisbySweden 8,2365,118
VanTurkey 6,2753,899
ValleyUk 8,2915,152
VinnitsaUkraine 7,2544,508
Vacaville, CaUsa 16,14510,033
Valdez, AkUsa 14,9739,305
Valentine, NeUsa 14,2908,880
Vancouver, WaUsa 15,7149,765
Vermillion, SdUsa 14,0058,703
Vevay, InUsa 13,0638,118
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 13,6028,453
Victoria, TxUsa 14,1888,817
Viroqua, WiUsa 13,5108,395


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -