Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 5,2663,273
In SalahAlgeria 5,5173,429
InnsbruckAustria 7,2204,486
IbiriteBrazil 7,5334,681
IguatuBrazil 7,3484,566
IlheusBrazil 7,1164,422
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2495,126
IndaialBrazil 7,9314,928
IpameriBrazil 8,0064,975
IraiBrazil 8,3185,169
IreceBrazil 7,4924,656
ItaberabaBrazil 7,3104,543
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,4885,896
ItaitubaBrazil 9,1925,712
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,4514,630
ItaperunaBrazil 7,2904,530
ItapevaBrazil 7,9514,941
ItirucuBrazil 7,2404,499
ItuacuBrazil 7,3734,582
IvinhemaBrazil 8,4925,277
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 13,5358,411
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 12,4287,723
Inuvik, NtCanada 14,0468,729
Iqaluit, NtCanada 11,9007,395
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 12,5837,819
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,1676,318
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 13,3388,288
Isla Diego RamirezChile 8,9115,537
ImbertDominican Republic 11,4377,107
IzobambaEcuador 11,7207,283
IsmailiaEgypt 5,2053,234
IlopangoEl Salvador 13,2358,224
IoanninaGreece 6,2333,874
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 11,2296,978
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,3366,423
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,7854,216
IranshahrIran 5,9853,719
IstranaItaly 7,0344,371
IidaJapan 12,8447,981
IizukaJapan 12,1787,567
IrakoJapan 12,7737,937
IriomotejimaJapan 11,3437,048
IrozakiJapan 12,9348,037
IshigakijimaJapan 11,3807,072
IshinomakiJapan 13,1548,174
IwamizawaJapan 13,1678,182
IzuharaJapan 12,0577,492
IrbidJordan 5,4693,399
IfraneMorocco 6,5094,045
InvercargillNew Zealand 12,0387,481
IlorinNigeria 3,7192,311
InchonNorth Korea 11,8657,373
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 10,4976,523
IslamabadPakistan 7,3274,553
IquitosPeru 11,0526,868
IloiloPhilippines 10,8556,745
IasiRomania 7,0234,364
IcaRussia 13,8088,580
IlirnejRussia 13,6458,479
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 12,6877,884
IrkutskRussia 10,5366,547
Ivdel’Russia 9,0165,602
IbizaSpain 6,6844,153
IspartaTurkey 5,9853,719
IstanbulTurkey 6,3363,937
IzmirTurkey 6,0533,761
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,2314,493
IzmailUkraine 6,8254,241
Imperial, NeUsa 14,4598,985
Independence, KsUsa 14,0348,721
Indian Lake, NyUsa 12,1547,552
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 13,1638,180
Indianola, IaUsa 13,8028,577
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 13,5988,450
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7397,916
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 13,7158,523
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 13,2478,232
Ithaca, NyUsa 12,3467,672
IsokaZambia 851529


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -