Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 8,9315,550
UaupesBrazil 10,5126,532
UbatubaBrazil 7,5764,708
UberabaBrazil 7,9364,932
Uranium City, SkCanada 14,0168,709
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,0095,598
UpernavikGreenland 11,5027,147
UummannaqGreenland 11,3127,029
UdineItaly 7,0514,382
Ustica IslandItaly 6,2663,894
UenoJapan 12,6887,884
UnzendakeJapan 12,1267,535
UrakawaJapan 13,2578,238
UshibukaJapan 12,0967,516
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,0308,097
UwajimaJapan 12,3437,670
UkmergeLithuania 7,9294,927
UtenaLithuania 7,9544,943
UlaangomMongolia 9,6465,994
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5476,554
UlgiiMongolia 9,4635,880
UliastaiMongolia 9,8496,120
UmnugoviMongolia 9,5805,953
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,7976,709
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,2397,606
UfaRussia 8,3035,160
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 10,9586,810
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,7336,669
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 13,8588,612
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,8766,758
Ust-CilmaRussia 9,2895,773
Ust-KamcatskRussia 14,1678,804
Ust-MajaRussia 12,4737,751
Ust-OlojRussia 13,4028,328
Umm BeninSudan 3,3072,055
UmeňSweden 8,8995,530
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1655,695
Udon ThaniThailand 9,0365,615
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,7765,454
UrfaTurkey 6,0233,743
UsakTurkey 6,0833,780
Uman’Ukraine 7,2064,478
UzgorodUkraine 7,2064,478
Uniontown, PaUsa 12,6047,832
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 12,8828,005
Urbana, IlUsa 13,3098,271
Urbana, OhUsa 12,9488,046


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -