Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,1364,435
KandaharAfghanistan 6,6744,148
KhostAfghanistan 7,0924,407
KunduzAfghanistan 7,2854,527
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 8,2625,134
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,4625,880
KlagenfurtAustria 7,0924,407
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 6,6004,101
KandiBenin 4,0582,522
Kamloops, BcCanada 15,2209,458
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 12,7947,950
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 12,7977,952
Kelowna, BcCanada 15,2179,456
Kenora, OnCanada 13,6358,473
Kingston, OnCanada 12,3627,682
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 13,9978,698
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 13,6718,495
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 11,8647,372
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 12,1687,562
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 7,9524,941
KashiChina 7,9484,939
KunmingChina 9,3205,792
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 1,8531,152
KhargaEgypt 4,6222,872
KosseirEgypt 4,7402,946
KajaaniFinland 8,9275,547
KuopioFinland 8,7735,452
KuusamoFinland 9,1155,664
KarlsruheGermany 7,4724,643
KasselGermany 7,6894,778
KonstanzGermany 7,3144,545
KumasiGhana 4,0882,540
KalamataGreece 5,9303,685
KerkiraGreece 6,2363,875
Kythira IslandGreece 5,8343,625
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 11,1496,928
Kap TobinGreenland 10,3306,419
KankanGuinea 5,0103,113
KindiaGuinea 5,3133,301
KissidougouGuinea 5,0193,119
Kahului, MauiHawaii 19,32412,008
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3366,423
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 10,3366,423
KeszthelyHungary 7,0544,384
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,6926,023
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,8764,894
KotaIndia 6,9464,316
KozhikodeIndia 6,1063,794
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,3246,416
KermanIran 6,0283,746
KermanshahIran 5,9693,709
Khoram AbadIran 5,9193,678
KilkennyIreland 8,3335,178
KingstonJamaica 12,0297,475
KagoshimaJapan 12,1357,541
KanazawaJapan 12,7417,918
KaruizawaJapan 12,9128,023
KatsuuraJapan 13,0698,121
KawaguchikoJapan 12,9298,034
KitamiesashiJapan 13,2128,210
KobeJapan 12,6027,831
KochiJapan 12,4397,730
KofuJapan 12,9108,023
KumagayaJapan 12,9868,069
KumamotoJapan 12,1687,561
KumejimaJapan 11,6837,260
KureJapan 12,3547,677
KushiroJapan 13,3798,314
KutchanJapan 13,0868,132
KyotoJapan 12,6527,862
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,9945,589
KitaleKenya 2,0601,280
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,4833,407
KufraLibya 4,4962,794
KaunasLithuania 7,8904,903
KlaipedaLithuania 8,0004,971
KybartaiLithuania 7,8674,889
KarongaMalawi 957595
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,5765,329
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0246,229
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,3955,217
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,6325,364
KuantanMalaysia 8,5945,340
KuchingMalaysia 9,2775,765
KayesMali 5,4623,394
KeniebaMali 5,3413,319
KidalMali 4,7872,975
KitaMali 5,2013,232
KoutiaMali 4,8152,992
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,6189,705
KisinevMoldova 7,0094,355
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3897,077
KhatgalMongolia 10,1926,333
KhovdMongolia 9,5155,912
KhujirtMongolia 10,2196,350
KhutagMongolia 10,3166,410
KenitraMorocco 6,6614,139
KalewaMyanmar 8,4585,256
KathaMyanmar 8,6915,400
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3275,174
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,2145,104
KengtungMyanmar 8,8785,517
KhamtiMyanmar 8,7155,416
KeetmanshoopNamibia 1,528949
KathmanduNepal 7,8934,905
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,7808,563
KaikouraNew Zealand 12,6517,861
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,1568,175
KaitokeNew Zealand 12,8447,981
KarioiNew Zealand 13,0078,083
KawerauNew Zealand 13,1908,196
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9888,071
KanoNigeria 3,7592,336
KangnungNorth Korea 12,0667,498
KarasjokNorway 9,5055,906
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 8,9025,532
KristiansandNorway 8,4415,245
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 8,9655,571
KhasabOman 5,6233,494
KarachiPakistan 6,2303,871
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 6,2483,883
KhanpurPakistan 6,7894,219
KhuzdarPakistan 6,4374,000
KororPalau 12,0307,476
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,2924,532
KlodzkoPoland 7,4654,639
KoszalinPoland 7,8824,898
KrakowPoland 7,3884,591
KalakanRussia 11,4087,089
KaliningradRussia 7,8934,905
KamenskoeRussia 13,9308,656
KandalaksaRussia 9,2565,752
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 9,4975,901
KazanRussia 8,2315,115
KemRussia 9,0215,606
KerchRussia 6,8854,279
KhabarovskRussia 12,6167,840
KirenskRussia 10,9566,808
KirovRussia 8,5415,307
KljuciRussia 14,0648,739
KolpasevRussia 9,6736,011
KorfRussia 14,0698,743
KostromaRussia 8,2885,151
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 12,2727,626
KotlasRussia 8,7545,440
KrasnodarRussia 6,8864,279
KrasnojarskRussia 8,1765,081
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,5525,314
KrasnoyarskRussia 10,0326,234
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 10,8836,763
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,0124,978
KurganRussia 8,7025,408
KurskRussia 7,5814,711
KyraRussia 10,9586,809
KigaliRwanda 1,585985
KoldaSenegal 5,6763,527
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1643,209
KosiceSlovakia 7,2224,488
KimberleySouth Africa 1,452902
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,1257,534
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,3673,956
KadugliSudan 3,0111,871
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,8702,405
KassalaSudan 3,6302,256
KhartoumSudan 3,5562,209
KostiSudan 3,2912,045
KalmarSweden 8,1465,062
KaresuandoSweden 9,3975,840
KarlstadSweden 8,4885,275
KristianstadSweden 8,1085,039
KamishliSyria 6,0693,771
KanchanaburiThailand 8,5795,331
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8365,491
Khon KaenThailand 9,0005,592
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,6745,390
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,8735,514
KairouanTunisia 6,0343,749
KahramanmarasTurkey 6,0403,753
KarsTurkey 6,4884,032
KastamonuTurkey 6,4113,984
KayseriTurkey 6,1413,816
KonyaTurkey 6,0233,743
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 7,2434,501
KushkaTurkmenistan 6,7784,212
KinlossUk 8,6775,392
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 7,3834,588
KievUkraine 7,3894,592
KirillovkaUkraine 7,0964,410
KirovogradUkraine 7,1884,467
KlepininoUkraine 6,8874,280
KomissarovkaUkraine 7,1924,469
Kovel’Ukraine 7,4804,648
Krovoj RogUkraine 7,1424,438
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 13,0928,136
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 15,0279,338
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 13,8928,633
Keene, NhUsa 11,9847,447
Kenton, OhUsa 12,9668,057
Kenton, OkUsa 14,6479,102
Key West, FloridaUsa 12,6607,867
Kimball, NeUsa 14,6219,086
King Salmon, AkUsa 15,2569,480
Kingfisher, OkUsa 14,2258,840
Kinston, NcUsa 12,4217,719
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 15,8929,876
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,9678,058
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 15,3739,553
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 14,3088,891
KabompoZambia 453281
KabweZambia 196122
Kabwe AgrometZambia 202126
KafirondaZambia 382238
KaomaZambia 329204
KasamaZambia 748465
KasempaZambia 333207
KawambwaZambia 708440
KaroiZimbabwe 234146


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -