Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,1844,464
NeuquenArgentina 9,3785,828
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,8515,500
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,4418,352
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 11,8257,348
Nowra RanAustralia 11,7537,303
NuriootpaAustralia 10,8596,748
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,2397,605
NatitingouBenin 4,1102,554
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,3394,560
NgaoundereCameroon 3,0211,878
NkoundjaCameroon 3,0391,888
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,4437,111
Nanaimo, BcCanada 15,5199,643
Natashquan, QcCanada 11,3257,037
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 11,9887,449
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,2108,831
North Battleford, SkCanada 14,4068,952
North Bay, OnCanada 12,5867,821
N’DjamenaChad 3,4202,125
NanchangChina 10,6926,644
NanjingChina 11,0526,868
NanningChina 9,7626,066
NicosiaCyprus 5,7193,554
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 8,0154,981
NaguaDominican Republic 11,3477,051
NeybaDominican Republic 11,4867,137
NegeleEthiopia 2,7131,686
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,0169,331
NandiFiji 15,0169,331
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 8,6685,387
NancyFrance 7,4974,659
NantesFrance 7,6034,725
NiceFrance 6,9504,319
NeustrelitzGermany 7,8364,869
NurembergGermany 7,4624,637
NurnbergGermany 7,4644,638
NaxosGreece 5,9093,672
NanortalikGreenland 10,6306,606
NarsarsuaqGreenland 10,6856,640
NordGreenland 11,1096,904
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 11,1006,898
NzerekoreGuinea 4,7522,953
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9654,328
New DelhiIndia 7,2804,524
Naples, CampaniaItaly 6,4734,022
NaganoJapan 12,8808,004
NagasakiJapan 12,0887,512
NagoJapan 11,8037,334
NagoyaJapan 12,7647,932
Naha, OkinawaJapan 11,7687,313
NaraJapan 12,6597,866
NazeJapan 11,9857,448
NemuroJapan 13,4718,371
NiigataJapan 12,9588,052
NikkoJapan 12,9978,077
NobeokaJapan 12,2537,614
NairobiKenya 1,9181,192
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 18,46811,476
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,0935,029
NidaLithuania 7,9534,942
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 2,2481,397
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 2,2661,408
Nkhata BayMalawi 873543
Nkhota KotaMalawi 795494
NaraMali 5,1653,210
NioroMali 5,3403,319
NemaMauritania 5,2703,275
NouakchottMauritania 6,0923,786
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,8368,598
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,0738,124
NelsonNew Zealand 12,7277,908
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 12,8828,005
NandaimeNicaragua 12,8667,995
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7212,312
NiameyNiger 4,3092,677
Narvik, NordlandNorway 9,4275,858
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 9,6826,016
Ny-AlesundNorway 10,5986,586
NawabshahPakistan 6,4414,002
NokkundiPakistan 6,2533,886
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 9,3375,802
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,8026,712
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 9,5255,919
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,5277,163
NikolaevRussia 7,0234,364
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 12,9588,052
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,4038,950
NizneangarskRussia 10,9836,825
Nizne-UdinskRussia 10,3226,414
Njaksimvol’Russia 9,1925,712
NovgorodRussia 8,2935,153
NovosibirskRussia 9,4485,871
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,3843,967
No. 6Sudan 4,1222,561
NyalaSudan 3,1331,947
Nakhon PhanomThailand 9,2355,739
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,7035,408
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,4155,229
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,8875,523
NarathiwatThailand 8,5375,305
NigdeTurkey 6,0463,757
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,7664,205
Nikopol’Ukraine 7,1034,414
Napoleon, NdUsa 12,9768,063
Napoleon, OhUsa 12,9768,063
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 13,1988,202
Natchez, MsUsa 13,6528,484
Neosho, MoUsa 13,8578,611
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,8907,389
New Brunswick, NjUsa 12,1617,557
New Castlen, PaUsa 12,6317,849
New Hampton, IaUsa 13,6308,470
New London, WiUsa 13,3268,281
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,5188,400
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,5428,415
New Ulm, MnUsa 13,7478,542
New YorkUsa 12,1287,536
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 12,1067,523
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 12,1177,530
Newark, NjUsa 12,1397,543
Newberry, MiUsa 13,0938,136
Newberry, ScUsa 12,7797,941
Newkirk, OkUsa 14,1228,775
Newnan, GaUsa 13,0528,111
Newport, TnUsa 12,8798,003
Nome, AlaskaUsa 14,5319,030
Norfolk, VaUsa 12,2787,630
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 14,0648,740
North Bend, OregonUsa 15,9709,924
North Loup, NeUsa 14,1908,818
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 14,3508,917
Norton, KsUsa 14,3218,899
Norwalk, OhUsa 12,8507,985
NdolaZambia 352219


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -