Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,8913,039
DjelfaAlgeria 6,1953,850
DavisAntarctica 6,8144,234
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,1206,910
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,0096,841
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 7,4544,632
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,7597,307
DhakaBangladesh 8,1285,051
D’UccleBelgium 7,7664,826
DiamantinaBrazil 7,5214,673
DiamantinoBrazil 8,9515,562
DouradosBrazil 8,5835,334
DoualaCameroon 2,9681,844
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 11,0336,856
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 13,9758,684
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 14,8219,210
Dease Lake, BcCanada 14,9509,290
Deer Lake, NfCanada 10,9936,831
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 12,0167,467
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 12,0697,500
Dryden, OnCanada 13,5218,402
DuianChina 9,3995,840
DubrovnikCroatia 6,5944,097
DjiboutiDjibouti 3,5092,180
DajabonDominican Republic 11,5447,173
DuvergeDominican Republic 11,4967,144
DabaaEgypt 5,2313,250
DakhlaEgypt 4,6172,869
DijonFrance 7,3854,589
DresdenGermany 7,5854,714
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,7506,680
DebrecenHungary 7,0844,402
DalatangiIceland 9,6746,012
DaltonganjIndia 7,5754,707
DarbhangaIndia 7,8534,880
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 8,7135,414
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 8,7235,421
DumkaIndia 7,8684,889
DwarkaIndia 6,2133,861
DezfulIran 5,8063,608
DublinIreland 8,3705,201
DecimomannuItaly 6,4514,009
DobbiacoItaly 7,1434,439
DimbokroIvory Coast 4,3572,708
Deir-AllaJordan 5,4293,374
DagorettiKenya 1,9181,192
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,9994,971
DedzaMalawi 740460
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,2076,342
DashbalbarMongolia 11,1286,915
DaweiMyanmar 8,4495,250
De BiltNetherlands 7,8764,894
De KooyNetherlands 7,9714,953
Den HelderNetherlands 7,9764,956
DannevirkeNew Zealand 12,9678,058
DarfieldNew Zealand 12,4807,756
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,2388,226
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 12,1747,565
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 12,1887,574
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 8,5755,329
DalbandinPakistan 6,3673,957
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 7,0414,375
DirPakistan 7,3604,573
DroshPakistan 7,3834,588
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,7796,698
DohaQatar 5,2713,275
DorohoiRomania 7,1144,421
Dikson IslandRussia 10,6426,613
DudinkaRussia 10,5286,542
DzardzanRussia 11,9207,407
DhahranSaudi Arabia 5,2953,291
DakarSenegal 6,0183,739
DaruSierra Leone 5,0033,109
DurbanSouth Africa 1,590988
DamazinSudan 3,1781,975
DongolaSudan 3,9232,438
DamascusSyria 5,5753,464
Damascus (Intl)Syria 5,5763,465
Deir EzzorSyria 5,8583,640
DusanbeTajikistan 7,4274,615
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 1,6201,007
DjerbaTunisia 5,7953,601
DiyarbakirTurkey 6,1353,812
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 8,6305,363
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 8,3755,204
DnepropetrovskUkraine 7,2204,487
DonetskUkraine 7,1954,471
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,4833,407
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,9648,056
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 12,5337,788
Dallas, TexasUsa 14,1588,798
Danville, IlUsa 13,3098,271
Darlington, ScUsa 12,5887,822
Davenport, WaUsa 15,3059,511
David City, NeUsa 14,0568,734
Dayton, OhUsa 12,9798,065
Dayton, WaUsa 15,3819,558
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 13,1388,164
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 15,8419,844
Decatur, IlUsa 13,3948,323
Del Rio, TxUsa 14,5749,056
Delaware, OhUsa 12,8848,006
Delphine, InUsa 13,2188,214
Denton, MdUsa 12,2807,631
Denver, ColoradoUsa 14,7309,153
Des Moines, IowaUsa 13,7648,553
Deseret, UtUsa 15,4189,581
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 13,8228,589
Detroit, MichiganUsa 12,9078,021
Dickson, TnUsa 13,2748,248
Dillon, MtUsa 15,1309,402
Dixon, IlUsa 13,4578,363
Dodge City, KsUsa 14,3678,928
Dover, DeUsa 12,2807,631
Dover, TnUsa 13,3298,283
Dublin, TxUsa 14,2738,869
Dubuque, IaUsa 13,5098,395
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13,5498,420
Duquoin, IlUsa 13,4098,332
Durham, NhUsa 11,9037,397
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,4644,017


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -