Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 6,4914,034
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,4724,022
YevlaxAzerbaijan 6,6114,108
YaoundeCameroon 2,8271,757
YokoCameroon 2,9251,817
Yarmouth, NsCanada 11,5227,160
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 14,0668,741
Yorkton, SkCanada 14,1258,777
YanjiChina 12,1697,562
YichangChina 10,3266,417
YinchuanChina 10,1526,309
YiningChina 8,6075,348
YariguiesColombia 11,4357,106
YamasaDominican Republic 11,3517,054
YasicaDominican Republic 11,4307,103
YazdIran 6,0383,752
YakushimaJapan 12,1297,537
YamagataJapan 13,0718,122
YamaguchiJapan 12,2537,614
YokkaichiJapan 12,7287,909
YokohamaJapan 13,0098,084
YonagoJapan 12,4377,729
YonagunijimaJapan 11,2697,003
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,4727,750
YeMyanmar 8,4595,257
YolaNigeria 3,2632,028
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,9237,409
YurimaguasPeru 11,2817,010
YekaterinburgRussia 8,6565,379
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 13,1978,201
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9424,314
Yakima, WaUsa 15,5229,645
Yakutat, AkUsa 15,0669,362
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 14,9719,303
York, PaUsa 12,3737,689
Youngstown/ OhUsa 12,6877,884
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 15,7929,813


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -