Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 6,9734,333
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,1824,463
MilianaAlgeria 6,3973,975
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 1,6571,030
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,2635,756
Malarg EArgentina 9,6115,972
MaquinchaoArgentina 9,3575,814
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,5095,287
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,0335,613
MendozaArgentina 9,6325,985
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,6275,983
Monte CaserosArgentina 8,6755,391
Mackay MoAustralia 12,4287,723
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,9306,792
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5825,954
MeekatharraAustralia 9,3095,785
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,1596,934
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,1626,936
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 11,1246,912
Mount GambierAustralia 10,8416,736
Mount IsaAustralia 11,5387,170
MuharraqBahrain 5,3203,306
MinskBelarus 7,7764,832
MogilevBelarus 7,7824,836
MaunBotswana 626389
MacapaBrazil 8,7965,466
MacauBrazil 7,0994,412
MaceioBrazil 6,8754,272
MachadoBrazil 7,6944,781
ManausBrazil 9,6576,001
MarabaBrazil 8,4305,239
MaringaBrazil 8,2695,138
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,0585,628
Monte AzulBrazil 7,4984,659
Monte SantoBrazil 7,2404,499
MonteiroBrazil 7,0684,392
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,5804,710
Morada NovaBrazil 7,2874,528
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 7,4254,614
MamfeCameroon 3,1461,955
MarouaCameroon 3,2882,043
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 12,6057,833
Maniwaki, QcCanada 12,3237,658
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 14,7419,160
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 14,5699,054
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 15,4769,617
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 14,7079,139
Merry Island, BcCanada 15,4949,628
Moncton, NbCanada 11,4557,118
Mont Joli, QcCanada 11,7577,306
Montreal, QuebecCanada 12,1197,531
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 12,1457,547
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 14,3658,926
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 12,6507,861
Morden, MbCanada 13,9118,645
Muskoka, OnCanada 12,5777,816
MoundouChad 3,0121,872
MatecanaColombia 11,5787,195
MoroniComoros 1,7541,090
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3654,576
MarstalDenmark 8,0424,998
Melville HallDominica 10,3656,441
MichesDominican Republic 11,2576,995
MocaDominican Republic 11,4187,095
MoncionDominican Republic 11,4837,136
Monte CristiDominican Republic 11,5457,174
Monte PlataDominican Republic 11,3307,040
MilagroEcuador 11,7757,317
Mersa MatruhEgypt 5,2633,270
MinyaEgypt 4,9133,053
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 3,0191,876
MassawaEritrea 3,7492,329
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,2185,728
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 8,4925,277
MarseilleFrance 6,9924,345
MontpellierFrance 7,0494,380
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,2275,734
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 15,2699,488
MakokouGabon 2,4511,523
MayumbaGabon 2,3221,443
MitzicGabon 2,5681,596
MkamboGabon 2,4151,501
MoandaGabon 2,2481,397
MouilaGabon 2,4021,493
MagdeburgGermany 7,7314,804
MunichGermany 7,3254,552
MünsterGermany 7,8014,848
MethoniGreece 5,9073,671
MilosGreece 5,8713,648
MitiliniGreece 6,1243,806
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 6,1283,808
MacentaGuinea 4,9113,052
MamouGuinea 5,2603,269
Midway IslandHawaii 17,11510,636
MiskolcHungary 7,1604,449
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1073,795
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 7,5304,680
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 6,2873,907
MusulipatnamIndia 6,8794,275
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,8276,728
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,7367,293
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,1075,038
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,1347,540
MashhadIran 6,7164,173
Malin HeadIreland 8,5875,336
M. CalamitaItaly 6,7644,203
Marina Di GinosaItaly 6,3713,959
Messina, SicilyItaly 6,1573,826
MilanItaly 7,0784,399
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,1124,419
Mount ArgentarioItaly 6,7074,168
ManIvory Coast 4,6592,895
MaebashiJapan 12,9578,052
MaizuruJapan 12,6177,840
MakurazakiJapan 12,1087,524
MatsueJapan 12,4137,714
MatsumotoJapan 12,8597,991
MatsuyamaJapan 12,3727,688
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,1107,525
MinamitorishimaJapan 14,3758,933
MishimaJapan 12,9438,043
MitoJapan 13,0838,130
MiyakejimaJapan 12,9938,074
MiyakoJapan 13,2068,206
MiyakojimaJapan 11,5017,147
MiyakonojoJapan 12,1887,574
MiyazakiJapan 12,2227,595
MombetsuJapan 13,2808,252
MoriokaJapan 13,1388,164
MuroranJapan 13,1078,145
MurotomisakiJapan 12,4947,764
MutsuJapan 13,1348,162
Ma’AnJordan 5,2083,236
MafraqJordan 5,4563,391
MombasaKenya 1,8701,162
MinicoyLakshadweep 5,6963,539
MaseruLesotho 1,481920
MonroviaLiberia 4,8543,017
MisratahLibya 5,5363,440
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 2,0061,246
MaintiranoMadagascar 1,7611,095
MananjaryMadagascar 2,2621,405
MorondavaMadagascar 1,8281,136
MakhangaMalawi 808502
MangochiMalawi 839521
MwmosaMalawi 853530
MzimbaMalawi 794494
MzuzuMalawi 858533
MalaccaMalaysia 8,4415,246
MersingMalaysia 8,6165,354
MiriMalaysia 9,7556,062
MaleMaldives 5,5273,435
MenakaMali 4,5072,801
MoptiMali 4,8623,021
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,9559,914
MazatlanMexico 15,1509,414
MeridaMexico 13,4148,336
Mexico CityMexico 14,3878,940
MonterreyMexico 14,5299,029
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,5989,071
MaantyMongolia 10,5696,568
MandalgoviMongolia 10,4286,480
MatadMongolia 11,1596,934
MurenMongolia 10,1576,312
MarrakechMorocco 6,5184,050
MeknesMorocco 6,5634,078
MideltMorocco 6,4133,985
MaputoMozambique 1,217756
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 1,405873
MandalayMyanmar 8,5715,326
MeiktilaMyanmar 8,4955,279
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 8,4225,234
MindatMyanmar 8,3415,183
MonywaMyanmar 8,4855,273
MyeikMyanmar 8,4225,234
MyitkyinaMyanmar 8,8435,495
MaastrichtNetherlands 7,7384,808
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 12,1657,560
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,9348,037
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,1908,196
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,1667,560
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,1408,165
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,0308,097
MolesworthNew Zealand 12,6617,867
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,7327,912
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,7147,901
Mt CookNew Zealand 12,3597,680
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 12,5017,768
ManaguaNicaragua 12,9058,019
MasatepeNicaragua 12,8798,003
MagariaNiger 3,8242,377
Maine SoroaNiger 3,6762,284
MaradiNiger 3,9782,472
MaiduguriNigeria 3,4842,165
MakurdiNigeria 3,3722,095
MinnaNigeria 3,6732,283
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,8017,334
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 9,2255,733
MajisOman 5,4933,414
MasirahOman 5,3193,305
Muscat  Oman 5,5243,432
MultanPakistan 6,9584,324
MurreePakistan 7,3684,579
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,8207,967
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 9,1705,698
MoyobambaPeru 11,3647,062
MactanPhilippines 10,9966,833
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 10,8026,712
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,4344,620
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,2091,373
MagadanRussia 13,3758,311
MahackalaRussia 6,8684,268
Malye KarmakulyRussia 10,0026,215
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 10,0036,216
MarkovoRussia 13,9238,652
MinusinskRussia 9,8406,115
MogocaRussia 11,5747,192
MoscowRussia 8,0434,998
MurmanskRussia 9,4575,876
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,6962,918
MatamSenegal 5,6983,541
MogadishuSomalia 2,7971,738
MadridSpain 7,0564,384
Madrid (b)Spain 7,0564,385
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,6674,143
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,7564,198
MelillaSpain 6,5494,070
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6774,149
MalakalSudan 2,8761,787
MbabaneSwaziland 1,206750
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,2474,504
Mae Hong SonThailand 8,6365,367
Mae SariangThailand 8,5855,335
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 8,5855,335
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 9,1965,715
MalatyaTurkey 6,1513,822
MersinTurkey 5,9173,677
MuglaTurkey 5,9183,678
Manchester, EnglandUk 8,2295,114
ManstonUk 7,9114,916
MeloUruguay 8,3095,164
MercedesUruguay 8,6485,374
MontevideoUruguay 8,4465,248
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,9258,032
Madison, FlUsa 12,8537,987
Madison, InUsa 13,0578,114
Madison, NeUsa 14,0298,718
Madison, WisconsinUsa 13,3898,320
Manhattan, KsUsa 14,0898,755
Manitowoc, WiUsa 13,2448,230
Marble Hill, MoUsa 13,4998,388
Marengo, IlUsa 13,3758,311
Marion, InUsa 13,1348,162
Marion, NcUsa 12,7897,947
Marquette, MichiganUsa 13,2058,206
Marshall, TxUsa 13,9288,655
Martinsburg, WvUsa 12,4527,738
Mc Grath, AkUsa 14,7889,189
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 12,7867,945
Mcgill, NvUsa 15,5409,657
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 13,3688,307
Mcminnville, TnUsa 13,1288,158
Mcpherson, KsUsa 14,1578,797
Medford, WiUsa 13,4408,352
Mellette, SdUsa 14,1098,767
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 13,5138,397
Mena, ArUsa 13,8778,623
Meridian, MississippiUsa 13,4028,328
Mexia, TxUsa 14,1338,782
Mexico, MoUsa 13,6608,489
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,5407,792
Midland, TxUsa 14,6679,114
Milan, MnUsa 13,8808,625
Milbank, SdUsa 13,9238,652
Miles City, MontanaUsa 14,5629,049
Milford, DeUsa 12,1947,577
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,8667,995
Millen, GaUsa 12,7677,933
Millport, OhUsa 12,7157,901
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,9037,397
Milwaukee, WiUsa 13,2758,249
Minden, NeUsa 14,2158,833
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 13,6688,493
Minonk, IlUsa 13,3898,320
Missoula, MtUsa 15,0969,381
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,3528,297
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 13,5078,393
Monmouth, IlUsa 13,5528,422
Monroe, NcUsa 12,6587,866
Montevideo, MnUsa 13,8808,625
Montgomery AlUsa 13,1818,191
Montrose, CoUsa 15,0469,350
Moorestown, NjUsa 12,2037,583
Morehead City, NcUsa 12,3317,662
Morganton, NcUsa 12,7897,947
Moro, OrUsa 15,6589,730
Morris, MnUsa 13,8558,609
Morrison, IlUsa 13,4578,362
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,7047,895
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 12,8778,002
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 13,5958,448
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 13,0338,099
Mount Washington, NhUsa 11,9417,421
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 13,4098,332
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 13,1848,193
Muskegon, MiUsa 13,1408,165
Muskogee, OkUsa 13,9938,696
MaiquetiaVenezuela 10,8146,720
MaracaiboVenezuela 11,3157,031
MaracayVenezuela 10,8746,757
MaturinVenezuela 10,3886,455
Mene GrandeVenezuela 11,2106,966
MeridaVenezuela 11,2026,961
MbalaZambia 892555
MfuweZambia 557346
MisamfuZambia 766476
MonguZambia 484301
MpikaZambia 616383
Msekera AgrometZambia 594369
Mt MakuluZambia 8653
MumbwaZambia 11370
MwinilungaZambia 583362
MasvingoZimbabwe 569354


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -