Zambia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Magoye

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Magoye. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Magoye with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 6,6784,150
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,7733,588
HuamboAngola 1,325823
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4756,509
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,0576,871
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,0426,862
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 11,9787,443
Horta, FaialAzores 8,4225,233
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 14,8979,257
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 11,3407,047
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 11,3417,047
Hamilton, OnCanada 12,6287,847
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 11,2967,019
Harrow, OnCanada 12,8727,999
Hay River, NtCanada 14,2418,849
Hope, BcCanada 15,3759,554
HaikouChina 9,8726,135
HailarChina 11,4987,145
HamiChina 9,3675,821
HetanChina 8,0545,005
HavanaCuba 12,7017,893
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,2727,005
HigueyDominican Republic 11,2126,967
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,5217,159
HelwanEgypt 5,1163,179
HurguadaEgypt 4,8433,010
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,1855,707
HelsinkiFinland 8,4745,266
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 8,4895,275
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,0269,959
HamburgGermany 7,9234,924
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,9244,924
HannoverGermany 7,8074,851
HelgolandGermany 8,0264,987
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,2844,526
Heraklion, CreteGreece 5,7143,551
HolsteinsborgGreenland 11,2687,002
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 19,51512,127
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 19,18211,920
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6415,991
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,7004,164
HaifaIsrael 5,4853,408
HaboroJapan 13,1498,171
HachijojimaJapan 13,0148,087
HachinoheJapan 13,1648,180
HagiJapan 12,2527,613
HakodateJapan 13,0928,136
HamadaJapan 12,3177,654
HamamatsuJapan 12,8307,973
HikoneJapan 12,6997,892
HimejiJapan 12,5537,801
HiradoJapan 12,0687,499
HirooJapan 13,3008,264
HiroshimaJapan 12,3497,674
HitaJapan 12,1957,578
HitoyoshiJapan 12,1647,559
HunLibya 5,1733,214
HomboriMali 4,7412,946
HomalinMyanmar 8,5925,339
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5005,282
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,6017,830
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4527,738
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,4897,761
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,0677,499
HororataNew Zealand 12,4667,746
HyderabadPakistan 6,3803,965
HuanucoPeru 11,1526,930
HelPoland 7,8954,906
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,6227,843
Hanty-MansijskRussia 9,3215,792
HatangaRussia 11,1906,953
Hoseda-HardRussia 9,5945,962
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,5522,208
HailSaudi Arabia 5,0733,153
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,1634,451
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,0598,737
HaejuSouth Korea 11,7927,328
HyesanSouth Korea 12,0467,485
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,3833,967
HalaibSudan 4,3622,711
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,5912,232
HudeibaSudan 3,7962,359
HaparandaSweden 9,1035,657
HarnosandSweden 8,7835,458
HamaSyria 5,7653,583
HassakahSyria 5,9993,728
Hua HinThailand 8,5665,323
HakkariTurkey 6,1923,848
Hull, EnglandUk 8,1985,094
HersonUkraine 6,9824,339
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,2764,521
Hallettsville, TxUsa 14,1888,817
Hanover, NhUsa 11,9947,453
Harrisburg, IlUsa 13,4098,332
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 12,3627,682
Hart, MiUsa 13,1138,148
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 12,0287,474
Hartington, NeUsa 14,0368,722
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,9068,020
Hay Springs, NeUsa 14,4788,997
Hays, KsUsa 14,2598,861
Healdsburg, CaUsa 16,19510,064
Hebron, NeUsa 14,1548,795
Helena, MtUsa 14,9779,307
Hemlock, NyUsa 12,4717,749
Henderson, NcUsa 12,4307,724
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,7857,945
Hermit, CoUsa 14,9629,297
Hernando, MsUsa 13,5138,397
Highland Home, AlUsa 13,1428,167
Highmore, SdUsa 14,1098,767
Hightstown, NjUsa 12,2037,583
Hillsboro, IlUsa 13,4028,328
Hillsdale, MiUsa 13,0458,107
Holly, CoUsa 14,5379,033
Homer, AkUsa 15,1639,422
Hoopeston, IlUsa 13,2788,251
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 13,2818,253
Horton, KsUsa 13,9528,670
Hot Springs, SdUsa 14,4788,997
Hot Springs, VaUsa 12,6217,843
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 13,0058,081
Houma, LaUsa 13,5868,443
Houston, TexasUsa 14,0338,720
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,8447,982
Huntsville, AlUsa 13,2198,214
Huron, SdUsa 14,0668,741
HanoiVietnam 9,4755,888
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,1945,713
HarareZimbabwe 432269


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -